MHSTeCA  All State - Fall 2018

Click here for Selection Process, Timelines, & Appeals Process
Click here for list as a Word Document
Click here to print window

LP DIVISION 1

Singles – All-State
Owen Kelley (11) - Ann Arbor Huron
Jarreau Campbell (12) - Birmingham Brother Rice
JJ Etterbeek (9) - Birmingham Brother Rice
Andrew Zhang (12) - Bloomfield Hills
Sebastian Burman (12) - Bloomfield Hills
Tommy Herb (11) - Bloomfield Hills
Jacob Burkett (12) - Clarkston
Luke Baylis (11) - Clarkston
Noah Bachmann (11) - Grand Haven
Sean Miller (12) - Grosse Pointe South
Reed Crocker (11) - Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Felix Partington (12) - Lake Orion
David Pluszczyk (11) - Lakeland
Ryan Gallagher (12) - Northville
Sid Amarnath (12) - Novi
Vlad Meluta (11) - Rochester
Julian Hyman (12) - Rochester Adams
Nicholas Klak (12) - Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
Brennan Cimpeanu (11) - Troy
Jagan Nallani (11) - Troy
Gabe Brown (10) - Troy Athens
Andrei Paduraru (12) - Walled Lake Central

Singles – Honorable Mention
Oliver Fuchs (12) - Ann Arbor Pioneer
Naeem Saleem (10) - Canton
Frank Piana (11) - Clarkston
Brandon Mceachern (12) - Hudsonville
Arvind Kalyana (12) - Northville
Iskender Geldiyev (10) - Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
Terrence Maskell (11) - Rockford
Eric Liu (11) - Salem
Anika Yarlagadda (12) - West Bloomfield

Doubles – All-State
Max Brodkey & Anvit Rao (11/11) - Ann Arbor Huron
Josh Anschuetz & Niko Mamatas (12/12) - Birmingham Brother Rice
Noah Roslin & Adrian Wilen (9/12) - Bloomfield Hills
Turner Sine & Mickey Kuchta (12/12) - Grosse Pointe South
Antonio Barretto & Brett Gurzell (12/12) - Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
Michael Song & Aniket Dagar (12/12) - Troy

Doubles – Honorable Mention
Nick Grosh & T.J. Bai (10/10) - Ann Arbor Huron
Michael Hwang & Sam Berkooz (12/10) - Ann Arbor Pioneer
Ryan Frank & Andrew Chen (12/10) - Bloomfield Hills
Mauricio Barrera & Cameron Allen (11/11) - Detroit Catholic Central
Ani Attaluri & Pranav Doppalapudi (11/12) - Northville
Daniel Dong & Justin Yang (10/10) - Northville
Isaac Jeong & Dwaipayan Saha (11/11) - Novi
Matthew Hall & Ryan Blackburn (12/12) - Rockford
Dhruv Garg & Nick John (12/12) - Troy Athens
Jacob Strome & Sahith Shankar (11/10) - West Bloomfield

 


LP DIVISION 2

Singles – All-State
Jai Banerji (12) - Battle Creek Lakeview
Gabe Liss (12) - Birmingham Groves
Gabe Vidinas (12) - Birmingham Groves
Peter Renucci (10) - GR Forest Hills Northern
Nathaniel Webster (10) - Mattawan
Anish Middha (11) - Midland Dow
Saketh Kamaraju (11) - Midland Dow
Tyler Conrad (12) - Midland Dow
Andrew Swirczek (12) - Muskegon Mona Shores
Benjamin Letzer (11) - Okemos
Joshua Portnoy (10) - Okemos
Ozan Colak (9) - Okemos
Rohan Shah (10) - Okemos
Myles Ream (12) - Portage Central
Alex Wooton (10) - Portage Northern
Jackson Graham (11) - Portage Northern

Singles – Honorable Mention
Adnan Alousi (10) - Berkley
Jonah Liss (10) - Birmingham Groves
Nav Dalmia (10) - GR Forest Hills Northern
Hunter Williams (12) - Grosse Pointe North
Jonas Evers (11) - Port Huron
Graham Holley (11) - Portage Northern
Hayden Mcnamara (12) - Traverse City Central

Doubles – All-State
Aerik Joe & Ian Rosenwasser (11/12) - Birmingham Groves
Ben Adams & Aidan O'neill (12/12) - Birmingham Seaholm
Jonathan Cross & Owen Cross (10/12) - Birmingham Seaholm
Kagan Shetterly & Joe Steele (11/11) - Detroit U-D Jesuit
Jeff Consolla & Cole Rynbrandt (11/10) - GR Forest Hills Northern
Druv Talluri & Shrey Patel (10/10) - Okemos
Zal Chinoy & Daniel Gorelik (12/12) - Okemos
Chase Berden & James Turner (12/10) - Traverse City Central

Doubles – Honorable Mention
Max Levitsky & Cameron Lee (12/11) - Birmingham Seaholm
John Dahmer & Teodore Melnyczuk-Gould (11/11) - Detroit U-D Jesuit
Siddharth Nagisetty & Aditya Kandula (10/12) - Okemos
Jack Denny & Caleb Schuring (11/11) - Portage Central

 


LP DIVISION 3

Singles – All-State
Mark Wassink (12) - Ada Forest Hills Eastern
Joe Croskey (12) - BH Cranbrook Kingswood
Justin Luo (12) - BH Cranbrook Kingswood
Lucas Bosch (11) - BH Cranbrook Kingswood
Nolan Sherwood (11) - BH Cranbrook Kingswood
Nikolas Gruskin (11) - Detroit Country Day
Ricky Warnicke (12) - Detroit Country Day SC
Ben Collins (11) - East Grand Rapids
Simon Volkema (9) - Grand Rapids Christian
Tyler Stafford (12) - Grand Rapids Christian
Henry Zayko (11) - Haslett
Jadon Engle (12) - Parma Western
Garrit Reynolds (12) - Petoskey
Derek Distelrath (9) - St Clair
Eli Pinnoo (11) - St Clair
Ryan Okonski (12) - St Joseph

Singles – Honorable Mention
Luke Wassink (12) - Ada Forest Hills Eastern
Asher Jones (12) - East Grand Rapids
Ethan Fajardo (10) - Haslett
Charlie Dobben (12) - Parma Western
Will Pizzuti (10) – Petoskey

Doubles – All-State
Anish Premkumar & Anish Kokkula (12/11) - Ada Forest Hills Eastern
Jack Trees & Nikhil Deenadaylu (12/12) - BH Cranbrook Kingswood
Patrick Tiwari & Sohum Acharya (9/11) - BH Cranbrook Kingswood
Tyler Emmert & Drew Vanderspool (12/12) - Chelsea
Alex Mettler & Alex Pollak (12/9) - Detroit Country Day
Ryan Post & Kole Butterer (11/12) - East Grand Rapids
Cam Blakemore & Isaac Hawkins (11/12) - Parma Western
 
Doubles – Honorable Mention
Nick Sicilia & Ben Wang (12/11) - Detroit Country Day
Jack Seifert & Jack Schultze (10/11) - East Grand Rapids
Christian Montrose & Caden Flanery (12/12) - Fowlerville
Josh Jacobsen & Caleb Betten (12/12) - Grand Rapids Christian
Jade Spurgeon & Ben Taylor (11/12) - Petoskey
Aashish Harikrishnan & Trey Beauchamp (12/11) - St Joseph
Derrek Sterken & Ben Mannes (12/12) - Zeeland East

 


LP DIVISION 4

Singles – All-State
Ian Sood (11) - AA Gabriel Richard AAG
Kaan Oral (11) - AA Greenhills
Mert Oral (9) - AA Greenhills
Sahil Deenadayalu (11) - AA Greenhills
Taha Zirapury (12) - AA Greenhills
Kody Harrington (12) - Allegan
Tyler Aldrich (10) - Allegan
William Cooksey (10) - GPW University Liggett
Ben Clay (11) - GR Catholic Central
Andrew Solarewicz (9) - GR West Catholic
Karlton Zerlaut (11) - Grant
Ryan Cuddy (12) - Grosse Ile
Austin Becksvoort (10) - Holland Christian
Andrew Gerling (12) - Traverse City St Francis
Elliott Bandrowski (12) - Traverse City St Francis

Singles – Honorable Mention
Tommy Heegan (11) - AA Gabriel Richard
Matthew Mogle (10) - Jackson Lumen Christi
Charlie Schmude (10) - Traverse City St Francis
Jackson Vanbergen (11) - Whitehall

Doubles – All-State
Drake Rosenberg & Joey Formicola (12/10) - AA Greenhills
Trey Feldeisen & Henry Branch (12/11) - AA Greenhills
Zach Sisson & Zach Lang (12/12) - Allegan
Parrish Robart & Jack Wolfe (12/12) - Lansing Catholic
Evan McKinley & Nathan Lange (11/12) - Ludington
Sean Navin & Brendan Chouinard (12/11) - Traverse City St Francis
Tyler Tafelsky & Adam Chittle (12/11) - Traverse City St Francis
Alex Azar & Matthew Lesha (12/12) - University Liggett
Merrick Schmehil & Ashton Trnka (12/9) - Whitehall

Doubles – Honorable Mention
Nathan Rosenberg & Finn Feldeisen (11/10) - AA Greenhills
Lukas Vlietstra & Korbin Sisson (12/10) - Allegan
Owen Clearwater & Walker Michaels (11/11) - Allegan
Andrew Armock & Andrew Frost (10/10) - GR Catholic Central
Tim Gaffin & Ben Shockley (12/12) - GR NorthPointe Christian

 


UP DIVISIONS 1 & 2

Singles – All-State
NONE

Singles – Honorable Mention
NONE

Doubles – All-State
NONE

Doubles – Honorable Mention
NONE