MHSTeCA  All State - Fall 2020

Click here for Selection Process, Timelines, & Appeals Process
Click here for list as a Word Document
Click here to print window

LP DIVISION 1

Singles - All-State
Angie Zhou (12) - Ann Arbor Huron

Issac Herrenkohl (11) - Ann Arbor Pioneer

Stanley Rhodes (12) - Ann Arbor Pioneer

Anthony Van Oyen (10) - Ann Arbor Skyline

Noah Roslin (11) - Bloomfield Hills

Naeem Saleem (12) - Canton

Noah Fasczewski (12) - Clarkston

Matthew Freeman (12) - Northville

Joshua Portnoy (12) - Okemos

Rohan Shah (12) - Okemos

Clayton Anderson (9) - Rochester Hills

Gabe Brown (12) - Troy Athens

 

Singles - Honorable Mention
Andy Andea (10) - Ann Arbor Huron

Daniel Stojanov (10) - Bloomfield Hills

Dimitri Moriarty (10) - Brother Rice

Doug Prew (12) - Brother Rice

Brandon Falk (12) - Detroit Catholic Central

Isaac Postema (10) - Grand Haven

Cole Goodman (12) - Grand Ledge

Takuya King (11) - Novi

Colson Wells (10) - Okemos

Corwin Kim (11) - Stevenson

Iskender Geldiyev (12) - Stoney Creek

Shray Naik (12) - Troy Athens

Matt Gordinier (10) - West Bloomfield

 

Doubles - All-State
Nick Grosh & TJ Bai (12/12) - Ann Arbor Huron

Sam Berkooz & Jack Archibald (12/12) - Ann Arbor Pioneer

Nikhil Gunaratnam & Alex Veryidan (12/11) - Ann Arbor Skyline

Max Nosanchuk & Michael Lee(12/12) - Bloomfield Hills

Jacob Harris & Jackson Marchal (12/12) - Grosse Pointe South

Druv Talluri & Shrey Patel (12/12) - Okemos

Ethan Portnoy & Siddharth Nagisetty (12/9) - Okemos

Andrew Wang & Samay Achar (11/12) - Troy


Doubles - Honorable Mention

Jack Judge & Joe Turkot (11/11) - Brother Rice

Quinn Cassar & Deepak Laungani (11/10) - Northville

Anirudh Karnam & Krishanu Bose (12/11) - Novi

 


LP DIVISION 2

Singles – All-State
Cole Einhardt (12) - Battle Creek Lakeview

Adnan Alousi (12) - Berkley

Jonah Liss (12) - Birmingham Groves

Nolen Kovan (10) - Birmingham Groves

Davis Sheppard (11) - Birmingham Seaholm

Jeremy James (12) - Forest Hills Central

Sammy Yin (10) - Forest Hills Central

Peter Renucci (12) - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern

Sid Varma (12) - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern

Luke Hodgman (11) - Mattawan

Nathaniel Webster (12) - Mattawan

Drew Hackney (9) - Mona Shores

Janek Mietusiewicz (12) - Portage Central

Alex Wootton (12) - Portage Northern

Cameron Weiss (9) - Royal Oak High School

James Turner (12) - Traverse City Central

Nick Herdoiza (10) - Walled Lake Central

 

Singles – Honorable Mention
Jacob Dwoskin (12) - Berkley

Owen Claar (12) - Birmingham Seaholm

Jake Leone (12) - Carleton Airport

Joaquin Argibay (9) - HH Dow

Thomas Wood (12) - HH Dow

Brenden Evert (12) - Sterling Heights

George Yaldoo (11) - U of D Jesuit

Sammy Osipov (12) - Walled Lake Central

 

Doubles – All-State
Jonny Cross (12) & Brendan Lamb (12) - Birmingham Seaholm

Chris Battiste (12) & Cully Herbert (11) - Forest Hills Central

Cole Rynbrandt (12) & Justin Lee (12) - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern

Carlos Vega (12) & Brian Weaver(10) - Mattawan

Jacob Doyle (11) & Josh Doyle (11) - Midland

Caleb Qiu (12) & Zaky El-Nachef (10) - Midland HH Dow

Zane Graham (12) & Easton Lentz (11) - Portage Central

Drew Humphrey (11) & Ryan O’Connor (11) - Traverse City Central

 

Doubles – Honorable Mention
Matt Doctoroff (12) & Noah Rubin (11) - Berkely

Ryan Duffy (12) & Dylan Brown (11) - Beverly Hills Groves

Nolan Werner (12) & Zane Chutkow (10) - Birmingham Seaholm

Charlie Wilk (12) & Austin Wilson (11) - East Lansing

Jack Sparhawk (12) & Singh Aaryan (11) - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern

Ryan Hammett (11) & Luke Padilla (11) - U of D Jesuit

Jake Berkovich (11) & Jason Elias (12) - Walled Lake Central

Nate Kollen (12) & Toby Reinhardy (12) - Zeeland West

 


LP DIVISION 3

Singles – All-State
Tyler Aldrich (12) - Allegan
Chakor Rajendra (10) - Ann Arbor Greenhills

Mert Oral (11) - Ann Arbor Greenhills

Rishi Verma (10) - Ann Arbor Greenhills

Hunter Napieralski (11) - Chelsea

Owen DeMuth (10) - Cranbrook-Kingswood

Patrick Tiwari (11) - Cranbrook-Kingswood

Alex Pollak (11) - Detroit Country Day

Christian Grozev (11) - Detroit Country Day

Jonah Dujovny (11) - East Grand Rapids

Sreejay Ramakrishnan (10) - Forest Hills Eastern

Simon Volkema (11) - GR Christian

Ethan Fajardo (12) - Haslett

Neil VanFaasen (12) - Holland

Austin Becksvoort (12) - Holland Christian

Jaden Bender (11) - Holland Christian

Derek Distelrath (11) - St. Clair

Ian Pinnoo (10) - St. Clair

 

Singles – Honorable Mention
Eli Festerling (10) - Allegan

Peter Mourad (10) - Chelsea

Nick Jen (11) - Dewitt

Aiden Vincelj (11) - East Grand Rapids

Grant McFarlane (11) - Forest Hills Eastern

Alex Lowell (12) - Grand Rapids Chrisitan

 

Doubles – All-State
Jack Nahikian (12) & Korbin Sisson (12) - Allegan

Joey Formicola (12) & Thomas Zeng (12) - Ann Arbor Greenhills

Dom Guthrie (12) & Joshua O'Brien (10) - Chelsea

Dhilan Nagaraju (12) & Isaiah Croskey (11) - Cranbrook

Enzo Martella (12) & Theodore Taubman (11) - Cranbrook

Charlie Hollman (11) & Petros Kalabat (11) - Detroit Country Day

Clay Hartje (10) & Aiden Khaghany (11) - Detroit Country Day

Jack Seufert (12) & Jack Webb (12) - East Grand Rapids

Cade Boender (11) & Charlie Walters (11) - GR Christian

Michael Mascarin (10) & Joey Fajardo (10) - St. Clair

Quinn Schwarz (12) & Hadley Schwarz (10) - St. Clair

 

Doubles – Honorable Mention
Vance Muenzer (11) & Chase Williams (11) - Allegan

Yaseen Metwally (11) & Mustafa Zirapury (10) - Greenhills

Zachary Collard (12) & Kiley Chrisman (12) - Richland Gull Lake

Tyler Bohacz (12) & Grayson Swihart (12) - Sturgis

 


LP DIVISION 4

Singles – All-State
Sam Bussone (11) - Almont

Anthony Wright (12) - Comstock Park

Andrew Frost (12) - Grand Rapids Catholic Central

Andrew Solarewicz (11) - Grand Rapids West Catholic

Ryan Broek (11) - Hudsonville Unity Christian

Malachi Yaffey (12) - NorthPointe Christian

Charlie Schmude (12) - Traverse City St. Francis

William Cooksey (12) - University Liggett

 

Singles – Honorable Mention
Kaden Dykstra (10) - Hudsonville Unity Christian

Jack Ford (12) - Hackett Catholic Prep

Andrew Varner (12) - Lumen Christi

Matthew Mogle (12) - Lumen Christi

Brennen McManus (12) - North Muskegon

Cole Bennett (12) - Notre Dame Prep

Kadin Kinloch (12) - Notre Dame Prep

Tristan Bonanni (9) - Traverse City St. Francis

Sebastian Courtright (9) - University Liggett

Ashton Trnka (11) - Whitehall

 

Doubles – All-State
Ben Bridenstine (12) &  Rhodes Conroy (12) - Hackett Catholic Prep

Chase Berends (11) & Sam Bradley (11) - NorthPointe Christian

Joshua Blount (11) & Travers Koory (12) - NorthPointe Christian

Cody Richards (11) & Ben Schmude (11) - Traverse City St. Francis

Jack Britten (11) & Anthony Spranger (11) - Traverse City St. Francis

Tarun Jarial (12) & Tommy Ugval (9) - University Liggett

Vince Maribao (12) & Jacob Tomlinson (11) - University Liggett

Christian Smolen (12) & Ryan Findorff (12) - Whitehall

 

Doubles – Honorable Mention
Owen Bomay (11) & Nathan Sanders (10) - Big Rapids

Charlie Harrold (12) & Method Hagan (12) - Flint Powers Catholic

Caleb Koster (12) & Andrew McCall (12) - Grand Rapids Catholic Central

Thomas Grile (12) & Michael Lomonoco (12) - Grand Rapids Catholic Central

Diego Krepps (12) & Payton Swinehart (12) - Grant

Brendan Bremer (12) & Jack Christian (12) - Hudsonville Unity Christian

Michah Riddering (10) & Jake McNamara (11) - Hudsonville Unity Christian

Cole Clifford (12) & Jack Melnick (11) - Jackson Lumen Christi

 


UP DIVISIONS 1 & 2

Singles – All-State
NONE

Singles – Honorable Mention
NONE

Doubles – All-State
NONE

Doubles – Honorable Mention
NONE