MHSTeCA

All-Academic - Fall 2021
as of 10/9/2021

Click here for info and form.

All Academic - Teams

33 Team Certificates Issued
(Team Average GPA of 3.25 or greater)


Division 1
(8/69 schools)

  1. Anchor Bay
  2. Grand Rapids Union
  3. Lake Orion
  4. Livonia Churchill
  5. Romeo
  6. Royal Oak
  7. Salem
  8. West Ottawa

Division 2
(12/70 schools)

  1. Auburn Hills Avondale
  2. Byron Center
  3. Farmington
  4. Grosse Pointe South
  5. Livonia Franklin
  6. Lowell
  7. Marshall
  8. Mona Shores
  9. Mt. Pleasant
  10. Portage Northern
  11. South Lyon East
  12. Traverse City Central

Division 3
(6/70 schools)

  1. Forest Hills Eastern
  2. Hamilton
  3. Holland
  4. Holland Christian
  5. Petoskey
  6. Vicksburg

Division 4
(7/68 schools)

  1. Armada
  2. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
  3. Hackett Catholic Prep
  4. Lansing Catholic
  5. Nouvel Catholic Central
  6. St. Francis
  7. Williamston

All Academic - Seniors

89 Player Certificates Issued
(Player GPA of 3.75 or greater)

 

Division 1
(23 players)

  1. Nate Toth - Anchor Bay
  2. William Milanowski - Grand Rapids Union
  3. Nate Fox - Lake Orion
  4. Thomas Fluent - Lake Orion
  5. Jin Yim - Lake Orion
  6. Joseph O'Neill - Livonia Churchill
  7. Emory Townley - Livonia Churchill
  8. Chad Gilbert - Romeo
  9. Troy Holman - Romeo
  10. Gabe Paraino - Romeo
  11. Brett Stubleski - Romeo
  12. Parker Major - Royal Oak
  13. Bailey Needham - Royal Oak
  14. Akash Bharathan - Salem
  15. Sampan Chaudhury - Salem
  16. Nikhil Kondagunta - Salem
  17. Zaid Yahya - Salem
  18. Brandon Blake - West Ottawa
  19. Grafton Ervine - West Ottawa
  20. Dalton Goodwin - West Ottawa
  21. Joe Mireles - West Ottawa
  22. Joey Rakipi - West Ottawa
  23. Teddy Schurman - West Ottawa

Division 2
(39 players)

  1. Rishabh Chandel - Auburn Hills Avondale
  2. Vivek Chanduri - Auburn Hills Avondale
  3. Lily Pfeiffer - Auburn Hills Avondale
  4. Connor Braate - Byron Center
  5. Nick Corey - Byron Center
  6. Aiden Johnson - Byron Center
  7. Eligah Schilthuis - Byron Center
  8. Josh Kenney - Farmington
  9. Alex Radomski - Farmington
  10. Brady Wilson - Farmington
  11. Anthony Lack - Livonia Franklin
  12. Cole Robertson - Livnoia Franklin
  13. Winton Gerrelts - Lowell
  14. David Kaczanowski - Lowell
  15. Ty Knottnerus - Lowell
  16. Alexander Prather - Grosse Pointe South
  17. Owen Sanford - Grosse Pointe South
  18. Jonah Benson - Marshall
  19. Jerome Korten - Marshall
  20. Seth Lindsey - Marshall
  21. Roy Melluish - Marshall
  22. Marshall Nicholson - Marshall
  23. Kayden Hellman - Mona Shores
  24. Lydia Sowles - Mona Shores
  25. Luke Uptigrove - Mona Shores
  26. Sam Uptigrove - Mona Shores
  27. Bobby Wasserman - Mona Shores
  28. Alex Huang - Mt. Pleasant
  29. Owen Hobson - Portage Northern
  30. Ben Kim - Portage Northern
  31. Luke Rathburn - Portage Northern
  32. Vikas Totieni - Portage Northern
  33. Nicholas Greene - South East
  34. Trevor Perl - South East
  35. Daniel Stack - South East
  36. Ashwanth Vijayan - South East
  37. Niklas Fagerman - Traverse City Central
  38. Will Galsterer- Traverse City Central
  39. Drew Humphrey - Traverse City Central

Division 3
(8 players)

  1. Grant McFarlane - Forest Hills Eastern
  2. Nanda Murali - Forest Hills Eastern
  3. Alex Pothoff - Hamilton
  4. Tennessee Miller - Holland
  5. Evan Spruit - Holland Christian
  6. Sean Ruhf - Holland
  7. Will Goelz - Petoskey
  8. Quinn Logee - Petoskey

Division 4
(19 players)

  1. John Bommarito - Armada
  2. Josh Dobson - Armada
  3. Carson Knapp - Brnadywine
  4. Connor Tittle - Brandywine
  5. Alex Ables - Grand Rapids Catholic Central
  6. Ben English - Grand Rapids Catholic Central
  7. Luke Schautz - Grand Rapids Catholic Central
  8. Peter Schweitzer - Grand Rapids Catholic Central
  9. Jack Gordon - Hackett Catholic Prep
  10. Adan Durr - Lansing Catholic
  11. Alberto Naccarato - Lansing Catholic
  12. Charlie Ramont - Lansing Catholic
  13. Drew Taylor - Lansing Catholic
  14. Bill Buchaski - Nouvel Catholic Central
  15. Jack Britten - St. Francis
  16. Tommy Puetz - St. Francis
  17. Cody Richards - St. Francis
  18. Eli Payton - Williamston
  19. Tommy Warren - Williamston