MHSTeCA

All-Academic - Fall 2020
as of 12/2/2020

Click here for info and form.

All Academic - Teams

77 Team Certificates Issued
(Team Average GPA of 3.25 or greater)


Division 1
(17/68 schools)

  1. Ann Arbor Huron
  2. Ann Arbor Skyline
  3. Caldonia
  4. Eisenhower
  5. Farmington
  6. Grand Rapids Union
  7. Grosse Pointe South
  8. Livonia Churchill
  9. Northville
  10. Okemos
  11. Port Huron Northern
  12. Rochester
  13. Salem
  14. Sterling Heights Stevenson
  15. Walled Lake Northern
  16. West Bloomfield
  17. West Ottawa

Division 2
(19/68 schools)

  1. Auburn Hills Avondale
  2. Byron Center
  3. Flushing
  4. Forest Hills Central
  5. Fraser
  6. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
  7. H.H. Dow
  8. Holly
  9. Lowell
  10. Mona Shores
  11. North Farmington
  12. Portage Central
  13. Portage Northern
  14. Royal Oak
  15. South Lyon East
  16. Traverse City Central
  17. Waren De La Salle
  18. Warren Woods Tower
  19. Zeeland West

Division 3
(20/72 schools)

  1. Allegan
  2. Ann Arbor Greenhills
  3. Cadillac
  4. Coopersville
  5. Cranbrook Kingswood Upper School
  6. Croswell-Lexington
  7. DeWitt
  8. Forest Hills Eastern
  9. Fowlerville
  10. Hamilton
  11. Harper Creek
  12. Holland
  13. Holland Christian
  14. Marshall
  15. Mt. Pleasant
  16. Owosso
  17. Spring Lake
  18. Vicksburg
  19. Wayland Union
  20. Zeeland East

Division 4
(21/70 schools)

  1. Armada
  2. Berrien Springs
  3. Big Rapids
  4. Brandywine
  5. Brookly Columbia Central
  6. Flint Powers Catholic
  7. Glen Lake
  8. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
  9. Hackett Catholic Prep
  10. Hillsdale
  11. Lansing Catholic
  12. North Muskegon
  13. Notre Dame Preparatory
  14. Nouvel Catholic Central
  15. Otsego
  16. Plymouth Christian Academy
  17. Portland
  18. Sandusky
  19. St. Francis
  20. Unity Christian
  21. Williamston

All Academic - Seniors

178 Player Certificates Issued
(Player GPA of 3.75 or greater)

 

Division 1
(54 players)

  1. Tianjian Bai - Ann Arbor Huron
  2. Nick Grosh - Ann Arbor Huron
  3. Aidan Storey - Ann Arbor Huron
  4. Angie Zhou - Ann Arbor Huron
  5. Sam Begosso - Ann Arbor Skyline
  6. Nikhil Gunaratnam - Ann Arbor Skyline
  7. Michael Zhou - Ann Arbor Skyline
  8. John Kotarski - Caledonia
  9. Mathias VanderEilde - Caledonia
  10. Ben Saunders - Eisenhower
  11. Hemil Shah - Farmington
  12. Christopher Cranson - Grand Rapids Union
  13. Christopher Hernandez - Grand Rapids Union
  14. Connor Smolenski - Grand Rapids Union
  15. Maxwell Spitler - Grand Rapids Union
  16. Jacob Harris - Grosse Pointe South
  17. Matthew Kornmeier - Grosse Pointe South
  18. Jackson Marchal - Grosse Pointe South
  19. Alex Cory - Livonia Churchill
  20. Karthik Jonnalagadda - Livonia Churchill
  21. Roger LaBurdy - Livonia Churchill
  22. Christian Loveall - Livonia Churchill
  23. Yajvan Ravan - Livonia Churchill
  24. Spencer Russell - Livonia Churchill
  25. Pranhav Sundaraajan - Livonia Churchill
  26. Nico Buettner - Northville
  27. Julian Dong - Northville
  28. Matthew Freeman - Northville
  29. Rahul Giridhar - Northville
  30. Justin Yang - Northville
  31. David Ying - Northville
  32. Siddharth Nagisetty - Okemos
  33. Josh Portnoy - Okemos
  34. Rohan Shah - Okemos
  35. Abdhi Shukul - Okemos
  36. Druv Talluri - Okemos
  37. Luke Angels - Port Huron Northern
  38. Cam Barlass - Port Huron Northern
  39. Jack Course - Port Huron Northern
  40. Chad Noetzel - Port Huron Northern
  41. Andrew Robins - Port Huron Northern
  42. Ansh Dave - Salem
  43. Tyler McAmmond - Salem
  44. Havish Poluru - Salem
  45. Ryan The - Salem
  46. Peter Zhao - Salem
  47. Rohan Desai - Sterling Heights Stevenson
  48. Ethan Erkkinen - Sterling Heights Stevenson
  49. Shahnawaz Hussain - Sterling Heights Stevenson
  50. Luke Babington - Walled Lake Northern
  51. Brett Katzen - Walled Lake Northern
  52. Max Mocio - Walled Lake Northern
  53. Micki Gordinier - West Bloomfield
  54. Daniel Litman - West Bloomfield
  55. Sahith Shankar - West Bloomfield

Division 2
(38 players)

  1. Noah Wiechertjes - Byron Center
  2. Chris Battiste - Forest Hills Central
  3. Jeremy James - Forest Hills Central
  4. Nick Stockenauer - Forest Hills Central
  5. Joseph Johnson - Fraser
  6. Jacob Kenning - Fraser
  7. Ethan Wu - Fraser
  8. Justin Lee - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
  9. Peter Renucci - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
  10. Cole Rynbrandt - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
  11. Jack Sparhawk - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
  12. Sid Varma - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
  13. Ryan Stewart - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
  14. Gavin Killmaster - H.H. Dow
  15. Marshall McGaugh - H.H. Dow
  16. Caleb Qiu - H.H. Dow
  17. Alex Hepner - Holly
  18. Joseph Kittle - Holly
  19. William deVoest - Lowell
  20. Mason Thomas - Lowell
  21. Brady Whalen - Mona Shores
  22. Nick Cherney - North Farmington
  23. Janek Mietusiewicz - Portage Central
  24. Armaan Sidhu - Portage Central
  25. Jack Eiden - Portage Northern
  26. Charlie LePage - Portage Northern
  27. Brennan Leinweber - Royal Oak
  28. Tim Stanley - Royal Oak
  29. Swaraj Kokatam - South Lyon East
  30. Thomas Kraemer - South Lyon East
  31. Grant Manker - Traverse City Central
  32. Alex Nagarian - Warren De La Salle
  33. Mike Wisnewski - Warren De La Salle
  34. Collin Gregersen - Warren Woods Tower
  35. Ethan Mansour - Warren Woods Tower
  36. Grant Bush - Zeeland West
  37. Nathan Kollen - Zeeland West
  38. Nathaniel McFall - Zeeland West

Division 3
(41 players)

  1. Tyler Aldrich - Allegan
  2. Jack Nahikian - Allegan
  3. Mason Stahl - Allegan
  4. Finn Feldeisen - Ann Arbor Greenhills
  5. Thomas Zeng - Ann Arbor Greenhills
  6. Andrew Baker - Coopersville
  7. Dhilan Nagaraju - Cranbrook Kingswood Upper School
  8. Geoffrey Qin - Cranbrook Kingswood Upper School
  9. Owen Flaherty - Croswell-Lexington
  10. Tyler Johnson - Croswell-Lexington
  11. Sam Guillaume - DeWitt
  12. Mitchell Kahl - DeWitt
  13. Jonathan Mouw - Forest Hills Eastern
  14. Tyler Bulszewicz - Fowlerville
  15. Logan Flanery - Fowlerville
  16. Justin Essink - Hamilton
  17. Wil Goodpaster - Hamilton
  18. Jason Tanis - Hamilton
  19. Colin Vanderhulst - Hamilton
  20. Matt Huizinga - Holland
  21. Carter Lynch - Holland
  22. Alex Marko - Holland
  23. Steve Nguyen - Holland
  24. Danny VanRavenswaay - Holland
  25. Austin Becksvoort - Holland Christian
  26. Noah Bosgraaf - Holland Christian
  27. Isaac Snyder - Holland Christian
  28. Gavin Vandentop - Holland Christian
  29. Will Huepenbecker - Marshall
  30. Bennett Cox - Mt. Pleasant
  31. Zachary Seeley - Mt. Pleasant
  32. Addie Kregger - Owosso
  33. Wyatt Leland - Owosso
  34. August Druzgal - Spring Lake
  35. Dawson Sherman - Spring Lake
  36. Sean Kelly - Vicksburg
  37. Zach Meyers - Vicksburg
  38. Andrew Reno - Vicksburg
  39. Sam Mulder - Zeeland East
  40. Ethan Wilmot - Zeeland East
  41. Drew Wyckoff - Zeeland East

Division 4
(45 players)

  1. Jadon Hill - Armada
  2. Joshua Prall-Stankewitz - Armada
  3. Zachary Schember - Armada
  4. Nate Giessner - Berrien Springs
  5. Matthew Bruzewski - Flint Powers Catholic
  6. Method Hagan - Flint Powers Catholic
  7. Charlie Harrold - Flint Powers Catholic
  8. Lucas Chalfoun - Grand Rapids Catholic Central
  9. Nate Mitchell - Glen Lake
  10. Carly Nicholas - Glen Lake
  11. CeCe Schaub - Glen Lake
  12. Mahrle Siddall - Glen Lake
  13. Andrew Frost - Grand Rapids Catholic Central
  14. Caleb Koster - Grand Rapids Catholic Central
  15. Michael Lomonoco - Grand Rapids Catholic Central
  16. Kyle Bay - Grant
  17. Toby Alcaraz - Hackett Catholic Prep
  18. Ben Bridenstine - Hackett Catholic Prep
  19. Nicholas DeForest - Hackett Catholic Prep
  20. Anthony Toweson - Hackett Catholic Prep
  21. Christopher Butters - Hillsdale
  22. Xander Sallows - Hillsdale
  23. Quinn Kuhnert - Lansing Catholic
  24. Nicholas Migaldi - Lansing Catholic
  25. Chris Erndteman - North Muskegon
  26. Brennen McManus - North Muskegon
  27. Cole Bennett - Notre Dame Preparatory
  28. Logan Boardman - Nouvel Catholic Central
  29. Max Groya - Nouvel Catholic Central
  30. Daelan Burd - Otsego
  31. Derek Rapa - Otsego
  32. Gabe Second - Otsego
  33. Michael Hartman - Paw Paw
  34. Allesandra Barker - Plymouth Christian Academy
  35. Francesca Barker - Plymouth Christian Academy
  36. Christian Southerland - Plymouth Christian Academy
  37. Brady Gawne - Portland
  38. Charlie Schmude - St. Francis
  39. Jack Christian - Unity Christian
  40. Austion Widner - Unity Christian
  41. Maxwell Battist - Williamston
  42. Trent Bowen - Williamston
  43. Nic Burton - Williamston
  44. Ethan Egger - Williamston
  45. Jack Schafer - Williamston