MHSTeCA - Record Book

Last updated on October 30, 2014

Coaches, please contact Bruce Grotenhuis (mhsteca@comcast.net) if you have any information for this section.

Singles Records

Career Wins 

Wins in One Season 

Consecutive Matches Won 

Most 6-0, 6-0 Matches Won 

Career Tournaments Won Player State Championships 

Player State Championships 

Doubles records

Career Wins 

Wins in One Season 

Consecutive Matches Won 

Most 6-0, 6-0 Matches Won 

Career Tournaments Won 

Player State Championships 

Combined Singles & Doubles Records 

Career Wins in Singles & Doubles Combined

Career Tournaments in Singles & Doubles Combined

State Championships in Singles & Doubles Combined

Team Records

Team Dual Win Streaks Overall

Team Conference Dual Win Streaks

Team State Champioships

Team Regional Championships

Team Conference Championships

Team Undefeated Seasons

Interesting Trivia 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL PLAYERS' RECORDS
Singles ONLY - Career Wins
(min. of 100)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 142 - Fisher Sutherland - Traverse City Central, 2008-11
  2. 141 - Jonathan Gurnee - HH Dow, 2008-11
  3. 126 - Bob Blazekovic - Battle Creek Springfield, 1975-77
  4. 125 - Mitchell Petersen - East Grand Rapids, 2007-10
  5. 125 - Jack Krcmarik - Traverse City St. Francis, 2011-14
  6. 124 - Patrick Eagan - Spring Lake, 1996-99
  7. 124 - Chance Conley - Portland, 2009-12
  8. 121 - Brent Bak - Traverse City Central, 1994-97
  9. 121 - Bryce Coward - Buchanan, 2000-03
  10. 120 - Cory Gernhofer - Traverse City Central, 1995-98
  11. 119 - Pat Maloney - Petoskey, 2000-03
  12. 119 - Vikram Arora - St. Joseph, 2005-07*
  13. 119 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2010-13
  14. 116 - Doug Burke - Traverse City Central, 2008
  15. 116 - Joe Dube - Detroit Catholic Central, 2007(F)-10
  16. 111 - Alek Davila - Essexville & HH Dow, 2007(F)-10
  17. 110 - Kyle Gernhofer - Traverse City Central, 1993-96
  18. 109 - Nick Swanson - Grand Blanc, 2007(S)-09
  19. 108 - John Cotton - NorthPointe Christian/Forest Hills Eastern, 2007(F)-10
  20. 106 - Reed Soehnell - Essexville Garber, 2005-07
  21. 104 - Andrew DeVlieger - NorthPointe Chritian, 2004-07(S)
  22. 104 - David Farah - Powers Catholic, 2005-07*
  23. 101 - Spencer Boyko - NorthPointe Chritian, 2007*-09
  24. 101 - Michael Sienko - Williamston, 2009-2012
  1. 136 - Caitlin O'Keefe - Troy, 2000-03
  2. 123 - Mandy Caldemeyer - East Grand Rapids, 1997-2000
  3. 119 - Michelle Macksood - Flint Powers, 2001-04
  4. 118 - Christine Milliken - Traverse City Central, 2002-04
  5. 117 - McCall Monte - Grosse Pointe South, 2002-05
  6. 116 - Robin Ford - Traverse City Central, 1993-96
  7. 116 - Stacey Portanga - Traverse City Central, 1991-94
  8. 110 - Amy Cook - Holly, 1989-92
  9. 106 - Sarah Van Walleghem - Grosse Pointe South, 2005-09
  10. 105 - Brette Carroll - Grosse Pointe South, 2001-04
Click for Top of Page
Singles ONLY - Wins in One Season
(min. of 25)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 45 - Patrick Burke - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  2. 43 - Jack Krcmarik - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  3. 41 - Hunter Bergsma - Traverse City Central, 2010
  4. 41 - Caleb Morgan - Traverse City Central, 2010
  5. 41 - Jonathan Gurnee - HH Dow, 2011
  6. 41 - Austin Woody - HH Dow, 2012
  7. 40 - Michael Szabo - HH Dow, 2012
  8. 40 - Sam Holmes - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  9. 39 - Fisher Sutherland - Traverse City Central, 2010
  10. 39 - Ricky Simon - Portland, 2011
  11. 38 - Jordan Scherzer - Essexville-Garber, 2008
  12. 38 - Austin Woody - HH Dow, 2011
  13. 37 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2011
  14. 37 - Chance Conley - Portland, 2011
  15. 36 - Jonathan Gurnee - HH Dow, 2009
  16. 36 - Peter Pappas - Traverse City Central, 2011
  17. 36 - Jack Krcmarik - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  18. 36 - Michael Szabo - HH Dow, 2013
  19. 35 - Brent Bok - Traverse City Central, 1996
  20. 35 - Bryce Coward - Buchanan, 2003
  21. 35 - Alek Davila - HH Dow, 2009
  22. 35 - Daniel Fedor - Traverse City Central, 2011
  23. 35 - Garrett Kosch - Traverse City Central, 2012
  24. 34 - Aaron Sunday - Petoskey, 2003
  25. 34 - Reed Soehnel - Essexville Garber, 2007
  26. 34 - Jason Pergande - Essexville Garber, 2007
  27. 34 - Douglas Burke - Traverse City Central, 2007
  28. 34 - Mitchell Petersen - East Grand Rapids, 2008
  29. 34 - Max Lundmark - Traverse City Central, 2009
  30. 34 - Harry Malone - Traverse City Central, 2009
  31. 34 - Chance Conley - Portland, 2010
  32. 34 - Ryan Carlson - Armada, 2011
  33. 34 - Chance Conley - Portland, 2012
  34. 34 - Parker Berden - Traverse City Central, 2014
  35. 33 - Spencer Powell - Traverse City Central, 2007
  36. 33 - Mitchell Petersen - East Grand Rapids, 2007
  37. 33 - Jacob Lobodzinski - Essexville-Garber, 2008
  38. 33 - Nick Swanson - Grand Blanc, 2008
  39. 33 - Grant Veltman - Forest Hills Central, 2010
  40. 33 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2013
  41. 32 - Isaac Stein - Portage Central, 2004
  42. 32 - Neal Zott - Almont, 2006
  43. 32 - Santi Guerra - HH Dow, 2009
  44. 32 - Tony Mayotte - Parma Western, 2010
  45. 32 - Landon Hollow - Parma Western, 2010
  46. 32 - Santi Guerra - HH Dow, 2010
  47. 32 - Jonathan Gurnee - HH Dow, 2010
  48. 32 - John Filcik - Zeeland East, 2010
  49. 32 - John Cotton - Forest Hills Eatsern, 2010
  50. 32 - Jared Guy - Portland, 2011
  51. 32 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2012
  52. 32 - AJ Samdal - GR South Christian. 2013
  53. 32 - Varun Shanker - HH Dow, 2013
  54. 31 - Matt Stiltz - Grand Blanc, 1975
  55. 31 - Brad Polke - Powers Catholic, 2007(F)
  56. 30 - John Cornack - Grand Blanc, 1975
  57. 30 - Kyle Gernhofer - Traverse City Central, 1996
  58. 30 - Matt Thomas - Flushing, 2004
  59. 30 - Chris Wolbert - Flushing, 2004
  60. 30 - David Farah - Flint Powers, 2006
  61. 30 - Michael Kinning - Flint Powers, 2006
  62. 30 - Michael Kinning - Powers Catholic, 2006
  63. 30 - Alek Davila - Essexville Garber, 2007
  64. 30 - Fischer Sutherland - Traverse City Central, 2007
  65. 30 - Joe Dube - Detroit Cathloic Central, 2008
  66. 30 - Joe Dube - Detroit Cathloic Central, 2009
  67. 30 - Mac Corcoran - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  68. 30 - Jack Seymour - Traverse City Central, 2014
  69. 29 - Hans Frieberg - Grand Blanc, 1975
  70. 29 - John Pelton - Midland, 2005
  71. 29 - Aaron Pfister - Grand Blanc, 2007(F)
  72. 29 - Alex Haines - North Muskegon, 2007(F)
  73. 29 - Zach Bauer - Portland, 2007(F)
  74. 29 - Mark Kahn - Holly, 2007(S)
  75. 29 - Ian Vergith - Holly, 2007(S)
  76. 29 - Michael Michayluk - Holly, 2007(S)
  77. 29 - Carson Seal - Portland, 2010
  78. 29 - Gus Danz - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  79. 29 - William Kirkman - HH Dow, 2013
  80. 29 - Gus Danz - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  81. 28 - Tim Kipp - Carmen-Ainsworth, 2002
  82. 28 - Mike Lay - Carmen-Ainsworth, 2002
  83. 28 - Chris Atallah - Detroit Catholic Central, 2005
  84. 28 - Matt Kahn - Holly, 2007 (S)
  85. 28 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2009
  86. 28 - Kristoff Saari - Rochester Adams, 2009
  87. 28 - Jared Guy - Portland, 2010
  88. 28 - Michael Sienko - Williamston, 2012
  89. 27 - Nick Sousanis - Almont, 1989
  90. 27 - Mike Davis - Almont, 1991
  91. 27 - Matt Bulger - Almont, 2007(?)
  92. 27 - Kevin Wu - Rochester Adams, 2007(?)
  93. 27 - Mike Darling - Parma Western, 2007(F)
  94. 27 - Jacob Biek - Parma Western, 2007(F)
  95. 27 - Alex Primeau - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  96. 27 - Michael Sienko - Williamston, 2011
  97. 27 - Gage Selvius - South Christian, 2012
  98. 26- Nick Sousanis - Almont, 1990
  99. 26- Nick Sousanis - Almont, 1991
  100. 26- Kurt Hough -Almont, 1999
  101. 26 - Gui Guy - Portland, 2002
  102. 26 - Jesse Chen - Rochester Adams, 2007(S)
  103. 26 - Jesse Chen - Rochester Adams, 2007(F)
  104. 26 - Brett Graham - Williamston, 2009
  105. 26 - Kevin Wu - Rochester Adams, 2009
  106. 26 - Ricky Simon - Portland, 2012
  107. 26 - Austin Selius - South Christian, 2012
  108. 26 - Jack Krcmairk - Traverse City St. Francis, 2012
  109. 25 - Todd Daniel - Almont, 1989
  110. 25 - Andy Hough - Almont, 1989
  111. 25 - Kurt Hough - Almont, 1996
  112. 25 - Nathan Immekus - Almont, 1999
  113. 25 - Andy Formancyzk - Rochester Adams, 1999
  114. 25 - Andy Formancyzk - Rochester Adams, 2001
  115. 25 - Andy Schoen - Almont, 2007(S)
  116. 25 - Peter Sienko - Williamston, 2008
  117. 25 - John Jurkas - Traverse City St. Francis, 2008
  118. 25 - Will elliot - Traverse City St. Francis, 2008
  119. 25 - Sean Paquet - Traverse City St. Francis, 2008
  120. 25 - Matt Bulger - Almont, 2009
  121. 25 - Michael Sienko - Williamston, 2009
  122. 25 - Michael Elliot - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  123. 25 - Ben Colburn - Traverse City St. Francis, 2010
  124. 25 - Juhan Lee - Rochester Adams, 2010
  125. 25 - Darin Grabowski - Taylor Kennedy, 2012
  126. 25 - Patrick Burke - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  127. Oliver Li - Rochester Adams, 2013
  1. 41 - Kate Macintosh - Traverse City Central, 2000
  2. 40 - Cassie Scranton - Traverse City Central, 1999
  3. 40 - Sarah Spencer - Traverse City Central, 1999
  4. 38 - Chelsea Simon - Traverse City Central, 2005
  5. 35 - Michelle Macksood - Flint Powers, 2004
  6. 35 - Erin Chadwell - Traverse City Central, 2008
  7. 35 - Audrey Lyman - Traverse City Central, 2010
  8. 35 - Stephanie Kebler - Okemos, 2002 & 2003
  9. 33 - Stacey Portenga - Traverse City Central, 1991
  10. 33 - Stacey Portenga - Traverse City Central, 1994
  11. 33 - Jessica Leonard - Grosse Pointe South, 2003
  12. 33 - Brette Carroll - Grosse Pointe South, 2004
  13. 33 - Christine Milliken - Traverse City Central, 2005
  14. 33 - Erin Chadwell - Traverse City Central, 2006
  15. 33 - Pavla Blahova - Traverse City Central, 2009
  16. 32 - Laura Brust - Flint Powers, 1993
  17. 32 - Barb Springer - Holly, 1993
  18. 32 - Shelley Brady - Flint Powers, 1999
  19. 32 - Amy Palmgren - Holly, 2003
  20. 32 - Amber Crosby - Holly, 2004
  21. 32 - Meghan Teunis - Flint Powers, 2004
  22. 32 - Sarah Van Welleghem - Grosse Pointe South, 2005
  23. 31 - Shannon Denehey - Powers Catholic, 1993
  24. 31 - Julie Gleason - Grand Blanc, 1994
  25. 31 - Kursten Pickup - Holly, 1998
  26. 31 - Sara Kinning - Flint Powers, 2003
  27. 31 - Michelle Macksood - Flint Powers, 2003
  28. 31 - Meghan Godin - Flint Powers, 2004
  29. 31 - Lucy Himes - Flint Powers, 2004
  30. 31 - Emily Burke - Traverse City Central, 2008
  31. 31 - Mary Chupa - Grosse Pointe South, 2008
  32. 31 - Sarah Van Walleghem - Grosse Pointe South, 2008
  33. 31 - Cari Capestany - Hudsonville, 2009
  34. 30 - Angela Chupa - Grosse Pointe South, 2008
  35. 30 - Madie Flournoy - Grosse Pointe South, 2013
  36. 29 - Amanda Bandrowski - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
Click for Top of Page
Singles ONLY - Consecutive Matches Won
(min. of 25)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 83 - Jacob Gumbleton - Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 2011-13
  2. 80 - Austin Woody - HH Dow, 2009-12
  3. 60 - Aaron Krickstein - University Liggett, 1981-82
  4. 49 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2010-12
  5. 46 - Joe Dube - Detroit Catholic Central, 2007(F)-08
  6. 44 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2010-11
  7. 40 - Thomas tenHoedt - Traverse City Central, 1996
  8. 39 - Austin Woody - HH Dow, 2009-11
  9. 38 - Aaron Pfister - Grand Blanc, 2008-09
  10. 35 - Alek Davila - HH Dow, 2009
  11. 32 - Mike McCall - Allegan, 1988-89
  12. 32 - Isaac Stein - Portage Central, 2004
  13. 32 - Colin Jones - Ortonville Brandon, 2008-09
  14. 30 - Joe Dube - Detroit Catholic Central, 2009
  15. 30 - Santi Guerra - HH Dow, 2010
  16. 30 - Santi Guerra - HH Dow, 2010
  17. 29 - Fisher Sutherland - Traverse City Central, 2011
  18. 27 - Jordan Scherzer - Essexville-Garber, 2008
  19. 27 - Mitchell Petersen - East Grand Rapids, 2010
  20. 27 - Jack Krcmarik - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  21. 25 - Jonathan Gurnee - HH Dow, 2010
  22. 25 - Patrick Burke - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  1. 94 - Stephanie Kebler - Okemos, 2002-04
  2. 76 - Caitlin O'Keefe - Troy, 2001-03
  3. 61 - Heather Ellis - Allegan, 1995-97
  4. 60 - Courtney Loudenslager - Allegan, 1995-97
  5. 53 - Kelsey Dieters - Rochester, 2009-10
  6. 52 - Laura Spencer - Traverse City Central, 2008-09
  7. 44 - Alex Alward - Traverse City Central, 2002
  8. 44 - Christine Milliken - Traverse City Central, 2002
Click for Top of Page
Singles ONLY - Most 6-0, 6-0 Matches Won
(min. of 25)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 46 - Bryce Coward - Buchanan, 2000-03
  2. 38 - John Pelton - Midland, 2002-05
  3. 35 - Jonathan Gurnee - HH Dow, 2008-11
  4. 25 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2010-13
  1. 55 - Emily Dudzik - Greenville, 2002-05
  2. 49 - Bomy Hong - Jension, 1995-98
  3. 34 - Jennifer Fales - Allegan, 1988-91
  4. 32 - Kelsey Dieters - Rochester, 2008-11
  5. 25 - Sarah Postema - Jension, 1993-96
Click for Top of Page
Singles ONLY - Career Tournaments Won
(min. of 20)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 32 - Jonathan Gurnee - HH Dow, 2008-11
  2. 31 - Fisher Sutherland - Traverse City Central, 2008-11
  3. 29 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2010-13
  4. 27 - Brent Bak - Traverse City Central, 1994-97
  5. 27 - Mitchell Petersen - East Grand Rapids, 2007-10
  6. 26 - Bryce Coward - Buchanan, 2000-03
  7. 25 - Joe Dube - Detroit Catholic Central, 2007(F)-10
  8. 25 - Max Lundmark - Traverse City Central, 2008-11
  9. 22 - Kyle Gernhofer - Traverse City Central, 1993-96
  10. 21 - Chris Atallah - Detroit Catholic Central, ?
  11. 21 - Aaron Murray - Traverse City Central, 1989-92
  12. 20 - Byran Nykerk - Traverse City Central, 1990-93
  13. 20 - Alek Davila - HH Dow, 2007(F)-10
  1. 35 - Caitlin O'Keefe - Troy, 2001-03
  2. 31 - Heather Willson - Traverse City Central, 1994-97
  3. 30 - Erin Chadwell - Traverse City Central, 2008
  4. 25 - Stacey Portenga - Traverse City Central, 1991-94
  5. 24 - Robin Ford - Traverse City Central, 1993-96
Click for Top of Page
Singles ONLY - Player State Championships
(min. of 3)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 4 - Fred Albert - Ironwood, 1945-48 (1 Singles)
  2. 4 - Francisco Castillo - Hamtramck, 1957-60 (1 Singles)
  3. 4 - Patrick Eagan - Spring Lake, 1996-99 (3 at 2 Singles & 1 at 1 Singles)
  4. 4 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2010-13
  5. 3 - Vic Braden - Monroe, 1945-47 (no tournament in 1944 due to WWII)
  6. 3 - Mitchell Petersen - East Grand Rapids, 2007 (4 Singles), 2008 (3 Singles), 2010 (1 Singles)
  7. 3 - Davis Crocker - Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 2011-13 (1 Singles)
  1. 4 - Paula Reichert - Grosse Pointe South, 1978-81 (3 at 3 Singles & 1 at 2 Singles)
  2. 4 - Dawn Martin - University Liggett, 1985-88
  3. 4 - Ashley Smith - Portage Northern, 1999-2002 (1 at 4 Singles and 3 at 2 Singles)
  4. 3 - Lisa Micou - Grosse Pointe South, 1978-80 (1 at 2 Singles & 2 at 4 Singles)
  5. 3 - Meghan McMahon - Grosse Pointe South, 1979-80
  6. 3 - Mandy Caldemeyer - East Grand Rapids, 1997-98, 2000
  7. 3 - Caitlin O'Keefe - Troy, 2001-03 (1 Singles)
Click for Top of Page
DOUBLES RECORDS
Doubles ONLY - Career Wins
(min. of 70)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 139 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2013
  2. 132 - Neil Forster - HH Dow, 2000-03
  3. 132 - Vikram Shanker - HH Dow, 2010-13
  4. 127 - Jack Milliken & Ben Watts - Traverse City Central, 2008
  5. 126 - Kyle Kilcherman - Traverse City Central, 1994-97
  6. 123 - Kyle Tousain - Traverse City Central, 1993-96
  7. 116 - Patrick Eschback - HH Dow, 2010-13
  8. 107 - Chris Heimburger - Traverse City Central, 2008-10
  9. 107 - Caleb Heimburger - Traverse City Central, 2011-13
  10. 105 - Matt Nooney & Curt Woodhams - Allegan, 2001-04
  11. 103 - Steve Tooman - Allegan, 1986-89
  12. 104 - Patrick Wilson - Traverse City St. Francis, 2007-11
  13. 101 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2010-12
  14. 100 - Michael Elliott - Traverse City St. Francis, 2007-11
  15. 100 - Chris Miller - Traverse City St. Francis, 2007-11
  16. 100 - Hayden Drury - Traverse City Central, 2011-13
  17. 99 - David Read - HH Dow, 2010-12
  18. 97 - Eric Medemar - Allegan, 1991-94
  19. 96 - John Berschback - Grosse Pointe South, 1996
  20. 99 (all at 1st Doubles)
  21. 96 - Vikram Shanker - HH Dow, 2010-12
  22. 95 - Doug Muenzer - Allegan, 1991-94
  23. 93 - Adam Dumas - Portland, 2002-05
  24. 92 - Mark Chappell - Allegan, 1986-89
  25. 92 - Cody Nash - Grosse Ile, 2003-06
  26. 90 - Stuart Krueger - Grosse Ile, 2002-05
  27. 89 - Greg Tuffelmire - Allegan, 1991-94
  28. 88 - Ben Kuiper - Grand Rapids Cristian, 2005-08
  29. 88 - Jack Milliken & BenWatts - Traverse City Central, 2006-07
  30. 88 - Kevin Winegar - HH Dow, 2007(F)-10
  31. 88 - Mat Veenhoven - Holland, 2009-12
  32. 85 - Paul Stone - Allegan, 1982-85
  33. 85 - Eric Hill - Armada, 1991-94
  34. 85 - Mike Lay & Tim Kipp - Flint Carmen-Ainsworth, 2000-03
  35. 85 - Alex Holdren - Portland, 2007(F)-10
  36. 84 - Alex Crawford & Tim Conroy - Carmin, 1983-86
  37. 80 - Jake Sandborn - Porltand, 2003-06
  38. 79 - David Goslin - HH Dow, 2010-12
  39. 78 - Yani Beeker - Traverse City Central, 2011-13
  40. 76 - Michael Dole - Portland, 2008-10
  41. 74 - Peter Pappas - Traverse City Central, 2009-10
  42. 73 - Nick Vanstratt - Traverse City St. Francis, 1994-97
  43. 73 - Mark Jones - Traverse City Central, 2009-10
  44. 72 - Newton Calcutt - Traverse City St. Francis, 2007-10
  45. 70 - Jason Bollaert - Almont, 1996-99
  46. 70 - Andy Wieferich - Portland, 2005-07(F)
  47. 70 - Dylan Fink & Tyler Fink - Comstock Park, 2009-12
  1. 149 - Maggie Milliken & Amanda Street - Traverse City Central, 2008-11
  2. 128 - Heather Willson - Traverse City Central, 1994-97
  3. 121 - Calle Newhouse - Traverse City Central, 2003-06
  4. 120 - Ali Gribi - Traverse City Central, 2004-08
  5. 118 - Alex Alward - Traverse City Central, 2001-03
  6. 118 - Elizabeth Hyde - Grosse Pointe South, 2005-09
  7. 117 - Sarah Spencer - Traverse City Central, 1997-2000
  8. 117 - Amelia Boccaccio - Grosse Pointe South, 2009-12
  9. 116 - Laura Hendricks - Traverse City Central, 2001-03
  10. 116 - Laura Link - Traverse City Central, 2001-03
  11. 113 - Kate MacIntosh - Traverse City Central, 2007-09
  12. 112 - Kayla Casciano - Traverse City Central, 2004-08
  13. 111 - Lauren Pankhurst - Grosse Pointe South, 1995-98
  14. 109 - Dana Schweitzer - Grosse Pointe South, 2002-05
  15. 109 - Mary Kate Hayden - Grosse Pointe South, 2004-08
  16. 107 - Taylor Shamery - Hudsonville, 2008-11
  17. 107 - Lindsay Harmsen - Hudsonville, 2008-11
  18. 106 - Carolyn Gorski - Grosse Pointe South, 1998-2001
  19. 105 - Margaret Batten - Grosse Pointe South, 1998-2001
  20. 104 - Carrie Lynch - Grosse Pointe South, 2009-12
  21. 103 - Brody Dawson - Grosse Pointe South, 1997-2000
  22. 103 - Lucy Himes & Meghan Godin - Flint Powers, 2002-05
  23. 102 - Carolyn Rohde - Grosse Pointe South, 2000-03
  24. 96 - Molly Lynch - Grosse Pointe South, 2004-08
  25. 93 - Kate Brenna - Grosse Pointe South, 2004-08
  26. 91 - Alison Hoffman & Sommer Gillow - Traverse City Central, 1991-93
  27. 89 - Victoria Grams - Grosse Pointe South, 2004-08
  28. 89 - Jory Burgess - Hudsonville, 200-11
  29. 85 - Kelly Power - Grand Haven, 2003-06
  30. 85 - Irena Nujic - Hudsonville, 2008-11
  31. 84 - Sara Kinning & Michelle Macksood - Flint Powers, 2001-03
  32. 84 - Laura Spencer - Traverse City Central, 2007-08
  33. 84 - Christine Milliken - Traverse City Central, 2002-03
  34. 82 - Rita Brust & Seema Varghese - Flint Powers, 1996-98
  35. 82 - Alex Alward & Christine Milliken - Traverse City Central, 2002-03
  36. 81 - Melissa Engel - Traverse City Central, 2003-04
  37. 79 - Kari Birchman - Portland, 2000-03
  38. 78 - Katie Perdue & Julia Rodgers - Traverse City Central, 2003-04
  39. 77 - Maggie Milliken & Amanda Street - Traverse City Central, 2008-09
  40. 75 - Lucy Himes & Meghan Godin - Flint Powers, 2002-04
  41. 75 - Jenna Boullion - Traverse City Central, 2008-09
  42. 74 - Kate MacIntosh & Sydney Wysong - Traverse City Central, 1998-99
  43. 74 - Laura Miedema - Hudsonville, 2006-10
  44. 73 - Lacy Conley - Portland, 2000-03
  45. 70 - Amy Ward - Portland, 1999-2002
Click for Top of Page
Doubles ONLY - Wins in One Season
(min. of 25)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 46 - Ryan Navin & Jackson Richmond - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  2. 43 - Sean Soupiset & Cam Young - Traverse City Central, 2012
  3. 42 - Spencer Powell & Harry Malone - Traverse City Central, 2008
  4. 41 - Max Knoblock & Nick Yergens - Traverse City Central, 2012
  5. 41 - Trey Pezzetti & Yani Beeker - Traverse City Central, 2012
  6. 40 - Andrew Hamilton & Thomas TenHoedt - Traverse City Central, 1996
  7. 40 - Stephen Siddall - Traverse City St. Francis, 2010
  8. 40 - Keith Gingras - Traverse City St. Francis, 2010
  9. 39 - Harry Malone & Riley Chadwell - Traverse City Central, 2007
  10. 39 - Jack Milliken & Ben Watts - Traverse City Central, 2008
  11. 39 - Daniel & Phillip Hanawalt - Traverse City Central, 2010
  12. 38 - Glover Kosch & Dan Spencer - Traverse City Central, 2008
  13. 38 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2013
  14. 37 - Chris Heimburger & Peter Pappas - Traverse City Central, 2010
  15. 37 - Andrew Camp - HH Dow, 2012
  16. 37 - Patrick Eschbach - HH Dow, 2012
  17. 37 - Mark Gorte - HH Dow, 2012
  18. 37 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2012
  19. 37 - Vikram Shanker - HH Dow, 2012
  20. 37 - Hayden Drury & Caleb Heimburger - Traverse City Central, 2011-13
  21. 37 - Yani Beeker & Parker Berden - Traverse City Central, 2011-13
  22. 37 - Joe Primeau - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  23. 36 - Kyle Kilcherman & Kyle Tousain - Traverse City Central, 1996
  24. 36 - Michael Leigh & Dan Spencer - Traverse City Central, 2007
  25. 36 - Clark Phelps & Spencer Potter - Traverse City Central, 2010
  26. 36 - David Read - HH Dow, 2012
  27. 36 - Vikram Shanker - HH Dow, 2013
  28. 36 - Michael Szabo - HH Dow, 2013
  29. 35 - Zac Chambers - NorthPointe Chritian, 2007(F)
  30. 35 - Paul Bandrowski - Traverse City St. Francis, 2010
  31. 35 - David Goslin - HH Dow, 201
  32. 35 - Jack Seymour & Austin Wieland - Traverse City Central, 2011-13
  33. 35 - Victor Casler & Nathan Tafelsky - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  34. 34 - Jake Morse & Jordan Scherzer - Essexville Garber, 2007
  35. 34 - Max Lundmark & Chris Heimburger - Traverse City Central, 2008
  36. 34 - Clark Phelps & Spencer Potter - Traverse City Central, 2009
  37. 34 - Josh Kurtz - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  38. 34 - Patrick Wilson - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  39. 34 - Mark Jones & Patrick Colburn - Traverse City Central, 2010
  40. 34 - Brendan Barnes - Traverse City St. Francis, 2010
  41. 34 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2011
  42. 34 - Patrick Eschback - HH Dow, 2013
  43. 34 - Tyler Spigarelli - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  44. 33 - Spencer Powell & Callee Newhouse - Traversse City Central, 2006
  45. 33 - Glover Kosch & Hunter Bergsma - Traverse City Central, 2007
  46. 33 - Jordan Tingle & Alex Dowley - Parma Western, 2010
  47. 33 - Michael Sendor & Henrique Niehues - St. Joseph, 2007(F)
  48. 33 - Colin Angell - HH Dow, 2012
  49. 33 - David Goslin - HH Dow, 2012
  50. 32 - Kevin Winegar & Austin Woody - HH Dow, 2009
  51. 32 - Tyler Chambers - NorthPointe Christian, Fall 2007
  52. 32 - Andrew Kim & Alex Harbert - St. Joseph, Fall 2007
  53. 32 - Matt Veenhoven & Sam Kreps - Holland, 2012
  54. 31 - Mark Chappell & Mike McCall - Allegan, 1989
  55. 31 - Jan Pawli - Allegan, 1989
  56. 31 - Matt Thiel & Steve Tooman - Allegan, 1989
  57. 31 - Jordan McGuire & Scott Dodson - Buchanan, 1998
  58. 31 - Nate Brown & Jacob Lobodzinski - Essexville Garber, 2007
  59. 31 - Spencer Boyko & Bobby Conlon - NorthPointe Christian, 2007
  60. 31 - John Templeman - HH Dow, 2009
  61. 31 - Vikram Shanker - HH Dow, 2010
  62. 31 - Kevin Winegar - HH Dow, 2010
  63. 31 - Scott Kendall - Midalnd Dow, 2010
  64. 31 - David Read - HH Dow, 2010
  65. 31 - Bobby Conlon & Spencer Boyko - NorthPointe Chritian, 2007(F)
  66. 31 - Carson Bricco - HH Dow, 2011
  67. 31 - Chase Richmond - Traverse City St. Francis, 2011
  68. 31 - Austin Wieland & Michael Meindertsma - Traverse City Central, 2014
  69. 31 - Ben Grams & Nate Michno - Traverse City Central, 2014
  70. 31 - Ben Brown & Andy Colombo - Traverse City Central, 2014
  71. 30 - Steve Tooman - Allegan, 1988
  72. 30 - Jason Loudenslager - Allegan, 1989
  73. 30 - Jarrod Chestnut & Eric Medemar - Allegan, 1993
  74. 30 - Matt Inman & Matt Russell - Jackson Lumen Christi, 2004
  75. 30 - Matt Thomas & Chris Wolbert - Flushing, 2004
  76. 30 - Andy Schoen & Tim Streeter - Almont, 2006
  77. 30 - Ben Kuiper & William Payne - Grand Rapids Christian, 2008
  78. 30 - JP Gurnee - HH Dow, 2009
  79. 30 - Chris MIller - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  80. 30 - Stephen Sidall - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  81. 30 - Sean Paquet - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  82. 30 - Newton Calcutt - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  83. 30 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2010
  84. 30 - Tim Hewitt - HH Dow, 2010
  85. 30 - Patrick Wilson - Traverse City St. Francis, 2010
  86. 30 - Paul Bandrowski - Traverse City St. Francis, 2011
  87. 29 - Jacob Poliskey & Nate Karsten - HH Dow, 2009
  88. 29 - Reid Ganton & Andrew Herlein - Parma Western, 2010
  89. 29 - David Read - HH Dow, 2011
  90. 29 - Vikram Shanker - HH Dow, 2011
  91. 28 - Mike Lay & Tim Kipp - Carman-Ainsworth, 2002
  92. 28 - Bryce Mackie & Zach Fettes - Battle Creek Lakeview, 2004
  93. 28 - Ethan Maday & Matt Middleton - Essexville Garber, 2007
  94. 28 - Zach Eddy & Darren Embury - Parma Western, 2010
  95. 28 - Ricky Simon - Portland, 2010
  96. 28 - Mark Gorte - HH Dow, 2011
  97. 28 - Patrick Eschback - HH Dow, 2011
  98. 28 - Alan Lear - Portland, 2011
  99. 28 - Grant/Mensonides & Harry Rice - South Christian, 2013
  100. 28 - Spencer Bouck - HH Dow, 2013
  101. 28 - Daniel Magno - HH Dow, 2013
  102. 28 - Colin Angell - HH Dow, 2013
  103. 28 - Patrick Hesson - Gibraltar Carlson, 2014
  104. 28 - Jay Jones & Nathan Sodini - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  105. 27 - Alex Crawford & Tim Conroy - Carman, 1985
  106. 27 - Joe Bigger - Almont, 1999
  107. 27 - Adam Dumas - Portland, 2005
  108. 27 - Tyler Sporer - Portland, 2005
  109. 27 - Mitch Potapa & Ryan Chilcote - Almont, 2011
  110. 27 - Garret Borton & Jacob Ushman - Almont, 2011
  111. 27 - Collin Gensterblum - Portland, 2011
  112. 27 - Zach Platte - Portland, 2011
  113. 27 - Harsimranjit Sekhon - Taylor Kennedy, 2012
  114. 27 - Dylan Fink & Tyler Fink - Comstock Park, 2012
  115. 27 - Jay Jones - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  116. 27 - Brady Ray - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  117. 27 - Seamus Bartlett - HH Dow, 2013
  118. 27 - Nathan Skuratovich & Patrick Hesson - Gibraltar Carlson, 2013
  119. 27 - Jay Morningstar - Gibraltar Carlson, 2014
  120. 27 - Alex Brake - Gibraltar Carlson, 2014
  121. 27 - Brendan Meadows - Gibraltar Carlson, 2014
  122. 26 - Dave Grant & Darren Tatoris - Almont, 1999
  123. 26 - Neale Baldyga - Portland, 2004
  124. 26 - Chris Atallah - Detroit Catholic Central, 2007
  125. 26 - Brandon LaFreniere - HH Dow, 2009
  126. 26 - Josh Quinlan - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  127. 26 - Alex Rushlow - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  128. 26 - Julian Bonfiglio - Portland, 2011
  129. 26 - Michael Dole - Portland, 2011
  130. 26 - Bryce Palmiter - Portland, 2011
  131. 26 - Asher Dorshimer - Portland, 2011
  132. 26 - Blake Bandrowski - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  133. 26 - Nathan Tafelsky - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  134. 26 - Cole Williamson - HH Dow, 2013
  135. Alexander Montry & Joseph Carrer - Gibraltar Carlson, 2013
  136. 25 - John Lawless - Portland, 2004
  137. 25 - Alex Holdren - Portland, 2007
  138. 25 - Mitchell Hoppes - Portland, 2009
  139. 25 - Jordan Fedewa - Portland, 2009
  140. 25 - Michael Dole - Portland, 2009
  141. 25- Kevin Herandez - Taylor Kennedy, 2012
  142. 25 - Matt Woloszyk - Taylor Kennedy, 2012
  143. 25 - Nathan Brant - Taylor Kennedy, 2012
  144. 25 - Jackson Richmond - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  145. 25 - Ryan Navin - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  146. 25 - Alexander Montry & Joseph Carrer - Gibraltar Carlson, 2014
  147. 25 - Nathan Skuratovich - Gibraltar Carlson, 2014
  1. 44 - Alex Alward & Christine Milliken - Traverse City Central, 2002
  2. 44 - Molly Kring & Erin Chadwell - Traverse City Central, 2005
  3. 44 - Ali Gribi & Laura Spencer - Traverse City Central, 2008
  4. 43 - Emmy Parsons & Melissa Engel - Traverse City Central, 2004
  5. 42 - Lauren Thompson & Kasey Klein - Traverse City Central, 2002
  6. 41 - Lauren Link & Laura Hendricks - Traverse City Central, 2002
  7. 41 - Calle Newhouse & Sarah Malone - Traverse City Central, 2006
  8. 41 - Maggie Milliken & Mandy Street - Traverse City Central, 2008
  9. 40 - Katie Perdue & Julia Rodgers - Traverse City Central, 2004
  10. 40 - Ali Gribi & Melissa Hughes - Traverse City Central, 2005
  11. 40 - Lindsey Archambo & Morgan Pulcipher - Traverse City Central, 2005
  12. 40 - Kayla Casciano & Jenna Boullion - Traverse City Central, 2008
  13. 39 - Heather Willson & Sarah Howard - Traverse City Central, 1996
  14. 39 - Emily LeLandais & Jillian Bergsma - Traverse City Central, 2008
  15. 38 - Emily Noss & Alex Raphael - Traverse City Central, 2004
  16. 38 - Julia Rodgers & Sarah Malone - Traverse City Central, 2005
  17. 36 - Hadley Brink - Grosse Pointe South, 2001
  18. 36 - Caroly Gorski - Grosse Pointe South, 2001
  19. 35 - Meghan White - Grosse Pointe South, 2000
  20. 35 - Margaret Batten - Grosse Pointe South, 2000
  21. 35 - McCall Monte - Grosse Pointe South, 2004
  22. 35 - Priscila Paula - Grosse Pointe South, 2004
  23. 35 - Molly Lynch - Grosse Pointe South, 2005
  24. 35 - Kate Brennan - Grosse Pointe South, 2005
Click for Top of Page
Doubles ONLY - Consecutive Matches Won
(min. of 20)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 50 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2011-13
  2. 42 - Matt Inman & Matt Russell - Jackson Lumen Christi, 2003-04
  3. 42 - Vikram Shanker - HH Dow, 2012-13
  4. 40 - Andrew Hamilton & Thomas TenHoedt - Traverse City Central, 1996
  5. 37 - Vikram Shanker - HH Dow, 2012
  6. 32 - Mike McCall - Allegan, 1988-89
  7. 32 - Michael Szabo - HH Dow, 2012
  8. 32 - Matt Veenhoven & Sam Kreps - Holland, 2012
  9. 31 - Harry Malone & Spencer Powell - Traverse City Central, 2008
  10. 31 - Andrew Camp - HH Dow, 2012
  11. 30 - Sean Soupiset & Cam Young - Traverse City Central, 2012
  12. 30 - David Read - HH Dow, 2012
  13. 29 - Nitin Gera & Kevin Jarvis - Okemos, 1993
  14. 27 - John Berschback & Mike Case - Grosse Pointe South, 1997
  15. 26 - John Berschback & Mike Case - Grosse Pointe South, 1998
    26 - Dave Grant & Darren Tatoris, 1999
  16. 25 - Ryan Navin & Jackson Richmond - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  17. 24 - Brendan Meadows & Alex Brake - Gibraltar Carlson, 2014
  18. 22 - Max Knoblock & Nick Yergens - Traverse City Central, 2012
  19. 22 - Trey Pezzetti & Yani Beeker - Traverse City Central, 2012
  20. 21 - Nitin Gera & Andy Dhaliwal - Okemos, 1994
  21. 21 - Michael Leigh & Dan Spencer - Traverse City Central, 2007
  22. 21 - Kevin Winegar & John Templeman - HH Dow, 2010
  23. 21 - Patrick Eschbach - HH Dow, 2012
  24. 21 - Mark Gorte - HH Dow, 2012
  25. 20 - Nate Pagel & Zach Shelton - Berrien Springs, 2009
  26. 20 - Chris Heimburger & Peter Pappas - Traverse City Central, 2009
  27. 20 - Mark Jones & Erik Krueger - Traverse City Central, 2009
  28. 20 - Chris Heimburger & Peter Pappas - Traverse City Central, 2010
  1. 58 - Hadley Brink - Grosse Pointe South, 2000-01
  2. 44 - Alex Alward & Christine Milliken - Traverse City Central, 2002
  3. 44 - Ali Gribi & Laura Spencer - Traverse City Central, 2008
  4. 41 - Meghan White - Grosse Pointe South, 2000-01
  5. 41 - Calle Newhouse & Sarah Malone - Traverse City Central, 2006
  6. 40 - Sarah Spencer & Cassie Scranton - Traverse City Central, 2000
  7. 38 - Heather Wilson & Sarah Howard - Traverse City Central, 1997
  8. 33 - Maggie Milliken & Amanda Street - Traverse City Central, 2008-09
  9. 31 - Molly Kring & Erin Chadwell - Traverse City Central, 2005
  10. 29- Taylor & Lindsay Harmsen - Hudsonville, 2010
  11. 28- Taylor & Lindsay Harmsen - Hudsonville, 2011
  12. 27 - Emmy Parsons & Melissa Engel - Traverse City Central, 2004
Click for Top of Page
Doubles ONLY - Most 6-0, 6-0 Matches Won
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 27 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2010-13
  2. 26 - Patrick Eschbach - HH Dow, 2010-13
  3. 25 - Vikram Shanker - HH Dow, 2013
  4. 17 - Matt Nooney & Curt Woodhams - Allegan, 2001-04
  5. 14 - David Read - HH Dow, 2010-12
  6. 13 - Andrew Camp - HH Dow, 2011-12
  7. 13 - Mark Gorte - HH Dow, 2010-12
  8. 13 - David Goslin - HH Dow, 2010-12
  9. 12 - Seth Swartz, Allegan, 1994-96
Click for Top of Page
Doubles ONLY - Career Tournaments Won
(min. of 20)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 37 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2010-13
  2. 36 - Vikram Shanker - HH Dow, 2013
  3. 28 - Chris Heimburger - Traverse City Central, 2008-10
  4. 27 - Spencer Powell - Traverse City Central, 2008
  5. 26 - Kyle Tousain - Traverse City Central, 1993-96
  6. 23 - Kyle Kilcherman - Traverse City Central, 1994-97
  7. 23 - Caleb Heimburger - Traverse City Central, 2011-13
  8. 22 - Jack Milliken & Ben Watts - Traverse City Central, 2008
  9. 21 - Harry Malone - Traverse City Central, 2008
  10. 21 - Peter Pappas - Traverse City Central, 2009-10
  11. 21 - Hayden Drury - Traverse City Central, 2011-13
  12. 21 - Patrick Eschbach - HH Dow, 2010-13
  13. 20 - Andrew Hamilton - Traverse City Central, 1996-97
  14. 20 - David Read - HH Dow, 2010-12
  1. 31 - Laura Hendricks - Traverse City Central, 2001-03
  2. 31 - Laura Link - Traverse City Central, 2001-03
  3. 31 - Maggie Milliken & Amanda Street - Traverse City Central, 2008-11
  4. 29 - Melissa Engel - Traverse City Central, 2006
  5. 29 - Christine Milliken - Traverse City Central, 2002-04
  6. 29 - Alex Alward - Traverse City Central, 2001-03
  7. 29 - Julia Rodgers - Traverse City Central, 2003-05
  8. 28 - Kate MacIntosh - Traverse City Central, 2007-09
  9. 28 - Ali Gribi - Traverse City Central, 2008
  10. 27 - Laura Spencer - Traverse City Central, 2007-10
  11. 24 - Alison Hoffman & Sommer Gillow - Traverse City Central, 1991-93
  12. 23 - Laura Spencer - Traverse City Central, 2007-08
  13. 22 - Elizabeth Hyde - Grosse Pointe South, 2005-09
  14. 22 - Amelia Boccaccio - Grosse Pointe South, 2009-12
  15. 21 - Hadley Brink - Grosse Pointe South, 1998-2001
  16. 21 - Carolyn Gorski - Grosse Pointe South, 1998-2001
  17. 21 - Emily Parsons - Traverse City Central, 2001-04
  18. 20 - Gretchen Shaw - Traverse City Central, 1990-93
  19. 20 - Kate MacIntosh & Sydney Wysong - Traverse City Central, 1998-99
  20. 20 - Alex Alward & Christine Milliken - Traverse City Central, 2002-03
  21. 20 - Katie Perdue & Julia Rodgers - Traverse City Central, 2003-04
  22. 20 - Carrie Lynch - Grosse Pointe South, 2009-12
  23. 20 - Mary Kate Hayden - Grosse Pointe South, 2004-08
Click for Top of Page
Doubles ONLY - Player State Championships
(min. of 3)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 4 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2010-13
  2. 3 - Peter Murray - Lansing Catholic, 2009-11
  3. 3 - Gregg Waddell - Lansing Catholic, 2008-10
  4. 3 - Chris Struck & Martin Gelbke - Okemos, 1992
  5. 3 - Andy Dhaliwal - Okemos, 1991, 92 & 94
  6. 3 - Chris Yian & Ed Yian - Okemos, 1986-87-88
  1. 4 - Tracey Echlin - Grosse Pointe South, 1978-81 (2 at 2 Doubles & 2 at 1 Doubles)
  2. 3 - Erin Donovan - Williamston, 2008-10
  3. 3 - Noel Berry - Grosse Pointe South, 1982
  4. 3 - Linda Murtagh - Grosse Pointe South, 1978-80 (1 at 3 Doubles
  5. 3 - Laura Gushee - Grosse Pointe South, 1982-84 (2 at 1 Doubles & 1 at 2 Doubles)
Click for Top of Page
COMBINED SINGLES & DOUBLES RECORDS
Career Wins in Singles & Doubles Combined
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 142 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2010-13
  2. 142 Jonathan Gurnee - HH Dow, 2008-11
  3. 141 - Austin Woody - HH Dow, 2009-12
  4. 138 - Andrew Hamilton - Traverse City Central, 1994-97
  5. 136 - Spencer Powell - Traverse City Central, 2006-08
  6. 136 - Vikram Shanker - HH Dow, 2010-13
  7. 135 - Harry Malone - Traverse City Central, 2007-09
  8. 128 - Max Lundmark - Traverse City Central, 2008-11
  9. 128 - Hunter Bergsma - Traverse City Central, 2008-11
  10. 126 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2010-13
  11. 125 - Hayden Drury - Traverse City Central, 2011-14
  12. 120 - Patrick Eschback - HH Dow, 2010-13
  13. 117 - Santiago Guerra - HH Dow, 2008-11
  14. 115 - John templeman - HH Dow, 2009-12
  15. 114 - Peter Pappas - Traverse City Central, 2009-12
  16. 111 - Alek Davila - HH Dow & Garber, 2007(F)-2010
  17. 102 - Daniel Fedor - Traverse City Central, 2009-12
  1. 151 - Christine Milliken - Traverse City Central, 2010-13
  2. 151 - Kate MacIntosh - Traverse City Central, 1991-2000
  3. 136 - Melissa Engel - Traverse City Central, 1991-94
  4. 134 - Erin Chadwell - Traverse City Central, 2005-08
  5. 134 - Laura Spencer - Traverse City Central, 2007-10
  6. 120 - Ali Gribi - Traverse City Central, 2005-08
  7. 117 - McCall Monte - Grosse Pointe South, 2002-05
  8. 115 - Erica Baic - Traverse City Central, 1997-2000
  9. 115 - Emily MacIntosh - Traverse City Central, 1994-97
  10. 113 - Emmy Parsons - Traverse City Central, 2001-04
  11. 112 - Kelly Milliken - Traverse City Central, 2010-13
  12. 112 - Julie Eckhold - Traverse City Central, 1991-94
  13. 111 - Abby Palisin - Traverse City Central, 2011-14
  14. 102 - Emily LeLandis - Traverse City Central, 2005-08
  15. 102 - Jenny Quirk - Traverse City Central, 1999-02
  16. 101 - Molly Kring - Traverse City Central, 2002-05
  17. 100 - Lynsey White - Traverse City Central, 1997-00
Click for Top of Page
Career Tournament Wins in Singles & Doubles Combined
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
Click for Top of Page
State Championships in Singles & Doubles Combined
(min. of 3)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
Click for Top of Page
TEAM RECORDS
Team Dual Win Streaks Overall
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 71 - Okemos, 1990-97
  2. 69 - Whitehall, 19??-94
  3. 66 - Buchanan, 1997-2004
  4. 66 - Traverse City Central, 1966-98
  5. 59 - Buchanan, 1997-2002
  6. 58 - Hamtramck - 19??-42
  7. 51 - Sturgis, 1968-71
  8. 50 - Holly, 2004-2010
  9. 45 - Sturgis, 1959-63
  10. 37 - Flint Central, 1939-42
  1. 107 - Traverse City Central, 1986-2000
  2. 78 - Grosse Pointe South, 1974-81
  3. 48 - Alma, 1997-2002
  4. 43 - Traverse City Central, 2001-11
  5. 32 - Holly, 1989-92
  6. 31 - Dearborn Fordson, 2000-02
  7. 31 - Holly, 2005-10
  8. 28 - Portland, 1996-99
  9. 28 - Jenison, 2000-03
  10. 27 - Jenison, 1997-2000
  11. 26 - Flint Southwestern Academy, 1990-92
  12. 26 - Flint Carman Ainsworth, 1995-97
  13. 26 - Flint Powers, 1997-2000
  14. 26 - Essexville Garber, 2001-03
  15. 26 - Hudsonville, 2008-09
Click for Top of Page
Team Conference Dual Win Streaks
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 101 - Grosse Ile, Huron League, 1985-2008
  2. 90 - Grand Blanc, 1991-2003, Big 9 Conference
  3. 84 - Allegan, Wolverine Conference, 1988-2000
  4. 66 - Grand Blanc, Big Nine Conference, 1973-80
  5. 62 - Holly, Flint Metro League, 1999-2010
  6. 58 - Buchanan, Lakeland, 1993-2005
  7. 50 - Fenton, Metro League, 1977-84
  8. 53 - Traverse City Central, LMAC & Big North, 1981-86, 1997-98 & 2009 (No League for 'missing' years)
  1. 108 - Grosse Pointe South, EML & MAC Red, 1974-89
  2. 101 - Traverse City Central, LMAC, 1981-86 & Big North, 1997-2011
  3. 98 - Grand Blanc, 1974-88, Big 9 Conference
  4. 70 - Holly, Metro League, 1995 - 2010
  5. 45 - Allegan, Wolverine Conference, 1994-200
  6. 35 - Grosse Ile, Huron League, 1986-92
  7. 32 - Flint Powers, Big Nine Conference, 2001-06
  8. 30 - Dearborn Frodson, 2000-02
  9. 26 - Flint Carman Ainsworth, Big Nine Conference, 1994-97
  10. 26 - Flint Powers, Big Nine Conference, 1991-94
  11. 25 - Hudsonville, OK Red, 2008-11
  12. 23 - Grand Blanc, Big Nine Conference
  13. 21 - Grosse Pointe South, MAC Red, 2002-08
  14. 20 - Flint Powers, Big Nine Conference, 1997-2000
Click for Top of Page
Team State Championships
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 34 - University Liggett (National Record of 13 in a row (1972-84) that was recently broken by Cherry Creek H.S. in Denver)
  2. 17 - Hamtramck
  3. 15 - Cranbrook
  4. 15 - East Grand Rapids
  1. 22 - University Liggett
  2. 15 - East Grand Rapids
  3. 14 - Grosse Pointe South
  4. 12 - Cranbrook Kingswood
Click for Top of Page
Team Regional Championships
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 53 - University Liggett
  2. 24 - Trenton
  3. 24 - Almont
  4. 23 - Flint Powers
  5. 23 - HH Dow
  6. 22 - Sturgis
  7. 20 - Okemos
  8. 19 - Grand Blanc
  9. 17 - Buchanan
  10. 13 - Grosse Ile
  11. 12 - Holly
  12. 12 - Owosso
  13. 12 - Traverse City Central
  14. 11 - Flint Central
  1. 35 - Grosse Pointe South
  2. 27 - University Liggett (23 in a row)
  3. 22 - Traverse City Central (12 in a row)
  4. 19 - Flint Powers (13 in a row)
Click for Top of Page
Team Conference Championships
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 56 - Fint Central, Flint City Series & Saginaw Valley Conference
  2. 33 - HH Dow, Saginaw Valley Conference
  3. 30 - Flint Southwestern Academy, Flint City Series & Saginaw Valley Conference
  4. 28 - Almont, Independent Tennis League & Blue Water Area Conference
  5. 27 - Grand Blanc, Big Nine Conference & Kensington Lakes AA
  6. 27 - Trenton
  7. 24 - Grosse Ile, Huron League
  8. 24 - Sturgis
  9. 22 - Holly, Flint Metro League
  10. 21 - Buchanan
  11. 20 - Allegan, Wolverine Conference
  12. 20 - Okemos, Capital Circuit
  13. 19 - Armada, Independent Tennis League & Blue Water
  14. 18 - Flint Northern, Flint City Series and Saginaw Valley Conference
  15. 18 - Midland, Saginaw Valley Conference
  16. 18 - Traverse City Central
  1. 30 - Grosse Pointe South, EML & MAC Red
  2. 28 - Holly, Flint Metro League
  3. 25 - HH Dow, Saginaw Valley Conference
  4. 21 - Flint Southwestern Academy, Flint City Series & Saginaw Valley Conference
  5. 20 - Grand Blanc, Big Nine Conference and Kensington Lakes Activities Association - Lakes Conference
  6. 18 - Traverse City Central
  7. 16 - Allegan
  8. 13 - Trenton
  9. 11 - Flint Powers, Big Nine Conferenence
  10. 11 - Holland
Click for Top of Page
Team Undefeated Seasons
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 18 - Traverse City Central
  2. 15 - Buchanan
  3. 7 - Holly
  4. 6 - Almont
  1. 21 - Traverse City Central
  2. 10 - Flint Powers
  3. 10 - Grosse Pointe South
  4. 9 - Holly
Click for Top of Page

Interesting trivia

  1. Jill Wieman of North Muskegon, 2001 - played a match in which she did not lose a single point.
  2. The 2002 University Liggett's boys team won the state championship and never won a dual match all season.
  3. Aaron Krickstein played two years at University Liggett with a record of 56-0 and was ranked as high as #5 in the world on the pro tour.
  4. In 1933 Gordon Wood won the state singles title at University Liggett. In 1958 his son Bob Wood won the state doubles title with partner George Haggarty for University Liggett. In 1983 Bob and George's sons won the state doubles championship for University Liggett.
  5. Petoskey Boys Tennis Team drove 3200 miles to matches in 2003 and 2900 miles in 2002. (Just for reference, the distance from New York City to Los Angeles is about 2800 miles.)
  6. Amy Inman of Grand Rapids Catholic Central went undefeated for 4 years (2000-03) in league play including one City Championship at 4 Singles and three Championships at 1 Singles
  7. Marco Wen of East Lansing was the Runner-up at 1 Singles in the Finals for three consecutive years (losing to three different players) in 1980, 81, & 82. In 1979 Marco was the 3 Singles Champion.
  8. In the fall of 2004, Portage Central played in a tournament and won all 24 matches they played in. On the following Monday and Wednesday they won dual matches 8-0. On Thursday, they were up 6-0 in a dual match before they lost at 3rd doubles. This represents a winning streak of 46 matches.
  9. Ann Arbor Pioneer's 2002 and 2005 Boys Tennis Teams won the Divison 1 State Finals Tournament with 39 out of a possible 40 points.
  10. Harry Jadun of East Lansing, Fall 2007 - played in a match in which he did not lose a single point.
  11. Austin Woody of HH Dow has a combined singles and doubles record of 141-10 (2009-12). His singles record is 80-0.
Click for Top of Page