MHSTeCA - Record Book
Singles ONLY

Last updated on July 17, 2017

Click here to email additions/corrections to this list.

Singles ONLY - Career Wins
(min. of 100)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 150 - Michael Szabo - HH Dow, 2012-15
  2. 142 - Fisher Sutherland - Traverse City Central, 2008-11
  3. 141 - Jonathan Gurnee - HH Dow, 2008-11
  4. 127 - Koushik Kondapi - Novi, 2012-15
  5. 126 - Bob Blazekovic - Battle Creek Springfield, 1975-77
  6. 125 - Mitchell Petersen - East Grand Rapids, 2007-10
  7. 125 - Jack Krcmarik - Traverse City St. Francis, 2011-14
  8. 124 - Patrick Eagan - Spring Lake, 1996-99
  9. 124 - Chance Conley - Portland, 2009-12
  10. 123 - Maxx Anderson - Novi, 2012-15
  11. 121 - Brent Bak - Traverse City Central, 1994-97
  12. 121 - Bryce Coward - Buchanan, 2000-03
  13. 120 - Cory Gernhofer - Traverse City Central, 1995-98
  14. 119 - Pat Maloney - Petoskey, 2000-03
  15. 119 - Vikram Arora - St. Joseph, 2005-07*
  16. 119 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2010-13
  17. 116 - Doug Burke - Traverse City Central, 2008
  18. 116 - Joe Dube - Detroit Catholic Central, 2007(F)-10
  19. 115 - Varum Shanker - HH Dow, 2013-16
  20. 111 - Alek Davila - Essexville & HH Dow, 2007(F)-10
  21. 109 - Spencer Navarre - Ortonville Brandon, 2009-12
  22. 110 - Kyle Gernhofer - Traverse City Central, 1993-96
  23. 109 - Nick Swanson - Grand Blanc, 2007(S)-09
  24. 108 - John Cotton - NorthPointe Christian/Forest Hills Eastern, 2007(F)-10
  25. 108 - Tim Wang - Novi, 2011-14
  26. 108 - Alex Reinbold - Charlotte, 2012-15
  27. 108 - Luke Ford - Otsego, 2012-15
  28. 106 - Reed Soehnell - Essexville Garber, 2005-07
  29. 104 - Andrew DeVlieger - NorthPointe Chritian, 2004-07(S)
  30. 104 - David Farah - Powers Catholic, 2005-07*
  31. 102 - Alexis Haselwanter - Clarkston, 2012-15
  32. 101 - Spencer Boyko - NorthPointe Chritian, 2007*-09
  33. 101 - Michael Sienko - Williamston, 2009-2012
  34. 101 - Andrew Ying - Novi, 2011-14
  1. 136 - Caitlin O'Keefe - Troy, 2000-03
  2. 131 - Paige Cooley - Traverse City Central, 2012-15
  3. 125 - Taylor Weckstein - Traverse City Central, 2013-16
  4. 123 - Mandy Caldemeyer - East Grand Rapids, 1997-2000
  5. 119 - Michelle Macksood - Flint Powers, 2001-04
  6. 118 - Christine Milliken - Traverse City Central, 2002-04
  7. 117 - McCall Monte - Grosse Pointe South, 2002-05
  8. 117 - Amanda Bandrowski - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013-16
  9. 116 - Robin Ford - Traverse City Central, 1993-96
  10. 116 - Stacey Portanga - Traverse City Central, 1991-94
  11. 110 - Amy Cook - Holly, 1989-92
  12. 107 - Julie Gleason - Grand Blanc, 1994-97
  13. 106 - Meghan Teunis - Powers Catholic, 2004-08
  14. 106 - Sarah Van Walleghem - Grosse Pointe South, 2005-09
  15. 105 - Brette Carroll - Grosse Pointe South, 2001-04
  16. 104 - Shelly Brady - Powers Catholic, 1998-2001
  17. 102 - Shanley Boike - Powers Catholic, 2001-04
Click for Top of Page
Singles ONLY - Wins in One Season
(min. of 25)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 45 - Patrick Burke - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  2. 43 - Jack Krcmarik - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  3. 41 - Hunter Bergsma - Traverse City Central, 2010
  4. 41 - Caleb Morgan - Traverse City Central, 2010
  5. 41 - Jonathan Gurnee - HH Dow, 2011
  6. 41 - Austin Woody - HH Dow, 2012
  7. 40 - Michael Szabo - HH Dow, 2012
  8. 40 - Sam Holmes - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  9. 39 - Fisher Sutherland - Traverse City Central, 2010
  10. 39 - Ricky Simon - Portland, 2011
  11. 38 - Jordan Scherzer - Essexville-Garber, 2008
  12. 38 - Austin Woody - HH Dow, 2011
  13. 38 - Tyler Spigarelli - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  14. 37 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2011
  15. 37 - Chance Conley - Portland, 2011
  16. 37 - Michael Szabo - HH Dow, 2014
  17. 37 - Luke Ford - Otsego, 2015
  18. 37 - Michael Szabo - HH Dow, 2015
  19. 37 - Victor Casler - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  20. 36 - Jonathan Gurnee - HH Dow, 2009
  21. 36 - Peter Pappas - Traverse City Central, 2011
  22. 36 - Jack Krcmarik - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  23. 36 - Michael Szabo - HH Dow, 2013
  24. 36 - Jacob Wiltjer - Forest Hills Central, 2014
  25. 36 - Alex Wen - Novi, 2014
  26. 36 - Elliott Bandrowski - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  27. 35 - Brent Bok - Traverse City Central, 1996
  28. 35 - Bryce Coward - Buchanan, 2003
  29. 35 - Alek Davila - HH Dow, 2009
  30. 35 - Daniel Fedor - Traverse City Central, 2011
  31. 35 - Garrett Kosch - Traverse City Central, 2012
  32. 35 - Koushik Kondapi - Novi, 2013
  33. 35 - Koushik Kondapi - Novi, 2014
  34. 34 - Aaron Sunday - Petoskey, 2003
  35. 34 - Reed Soehnel - Essexville Garber, 2007
  36. 34 - Jason Pergande - Essexville Garber, 2007
  37. 34 - Douglas Burke - Traverse City Central, 2007
  38. 34 - Mitchell Petersen - East Grand Rapids, 2008
  39. 34 - Max Lundmark - Traverse City Central, 2009
  40. 34 - Harry Malone - Traverse City Central, 2009
  41. 34 - Chance Conley - Portland, 2010
  42. 34 - Ryan Carlson - Armada, 2011
  43. 34 - Chance Conley - Portland, 2012
  44. 34 - Koushik Kondapi - Novi, 2012
  45. 34 - Pavan Rao - Novi, 2012
  46. 34 - Tim Wang - Novi, 2013
  47. 34 - Parker Berden - Traverse City Central, 2014
  48. 34 - Colin Angell - HH Dow, 2014
  49. 34 - Nathan Sodini - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  50. 34 - Tyler Conrad - HH Dow, 2016
  51. 33 - Spencer Powell - Traverse City Central, 2007
  52. 33 - Mitchell Petersen - East Grand Rapids, 2007
  53. 33 - Jacob Lobodzinski - Essexville-Garber, 2008
  54. 33 - Nick Swanson - Grand Blanc, 2008
  55. 33 - Grant Veltman - Forest Hills Central, 2010
  56. 33 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2013
  57. 33 - Saketh Kamaraju - HH Dow, 2016
  58. 32 - Isaac Stein - Portage Central, 2004
  59. 32 - Neal Zott - Almont, 2006
  60. 32 - Santi Guerra - HH Dow, 2009
  61. 32 - Tony Mayotte - Parma Western, 2010
  62. 32 - Landon Hollow - Parma Western, 2010
  63. 32 - Santi Guerra - HH Dow, 2010
  64. 32 - Jonathan Gurnee - HH Dow, 2010
  65. 32 - John Filcik - Zeeland East, 2010
  66. 32 - John Cotton - Forest Hills Eatsern, 2010
  67. 32 - Jared Guy - Portland, 2011
  68. 32 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2012
  69. 32 - AJ Samdal - GR South Christian. 2013
  70. 32 - Varun Shanker - HH Dow, 2013
  71. 32 - Maxx Anderson - Novi, 2013
  72. 32 - Varun Shanker - HH Dow, 2016
  73. 31 - Matt Stiltz - Grand Blanc, 1975
  74. 31 - Brad Polke - Powers Catholic, 2007(F)
  75. 31 - Spencer Navarre - Ortonville Brandon, 2011
  76. 31 - Luke Ford - Otsego, 2014
  77. 31 - Tim Wang - Novi, 2014
  78. 31 - Jacob Wiltjer - Forest Hills Central, 2015
  79. 31 - Tyler Conrad - HH Dow, 2015
  80. 30 - John Cornack - Grand Blanc, 1975
  81. 30 - Kyle Gernhofer - Traverse City Central, 1996
  82. 30 - Matt Thomas - Flushing, 2004
  83. 30 - Chris Wolbert - Flushing, 2004
  84. 30 - David Farah - Flint Powers, 2006
  85. 30 - Michael Kinning - Powers Catholic, 2006
  86. 30 - Alek Davila - Essexville Garber, 2007
  87. 30 - Fischer Sutherland - Traverse City Central, 2007
  88. 30 - Joe Dube - Detroit Cathloic Central, 2008
  89. 30 - Joe Dube - Detroit Cathloic Central, 2009
  90. 30 - Mac Corcoran - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  91. 30 - Alexis Haselwanter - Clarkston, 2013
  92. 30 - Ben Walters - Grand Blanc, 2014
  93. 30 - Jack Seymour - Traverse City Central, 2014
  94. 30 - Alex Reinbold - Charlotte, 2014
  95. 30 - Andre Liu - Novi, 2014
  96. 30 - Alex Reinbold - Charlotte, 2015
  97. 29 - Hans Frieberg - Grand Blanc, 1975
  98. 29 - John Pelton - Midland, 2005
  99. 29 - Mani Manadevan - Novi, 2006
  100. 29 - Aaron Pfister - Grand Blanc, 2007(F)
  101. 29 - Alex Haines - North Muskegon, 2007(F)
  102. 29 - Zach Bauer - Portland, 2007(F)
  103. 29 - Mark Kahn - Holly, 2007(S)
  104. 29 - Ian Vergith - Holly, 2007(S)
  105. 29 - Michael Michayluk - Holly, 2007(S)
  106. 29 - Carson Seal - Portland, 2010
  107. 29 - Gus Danz - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  108. 29 - William Kirkman - HH Dow, 2013
  109. 29 - Gus Danz - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  110. 29 - Adi Middha - HH Dow, 2014
  111. 29 - Connor Genschaw - Forest Hills Central, 2015
  112. 28 - Tim Kipp - Carmen-Ainsworth, 2002
  113. 28 - Mike Lay - Carmen-Ainsworth, 2002
  114. 28 - Chris Atallah - Detroit Catholic Central, 2005
  115. 28 - Kyle Goodman - Novi, 2006
  116. 28 - Matt Kahn - Holly, 2007 (S)
  117. 28 - Carson Crandall - Novi, 2008
  118. 28 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2009
  119. 28 - Kristoff Saari - Rochester Adams, 2009
  120. 28 - Jared Guy - Portland, 2010
  121. 28 - Michael Sienko - Williamston, 2012
  122. 28 - Tim Wang - Novi, 2012
  123. 28 - Luke Baylis - Clarkston, 2016
  124. 28 - Anish Middha - HH Dow, 2016
  125. 27 - Nick Sousanis - Almont, 1989
  126. 27 - Mike Davis - Almont, 1991
  127. 27 - Matt Bulger - Almont, 2007(?)
  128. 27 - Kevin Wu - Rochester Adams, 2007(?)
  129. 27 - Mike Darling - Parma Western, 2007(F)
  130. 27 - Jacob Biek - Parma Western, 2007(F)
  131. 27 - Goutham Kondapi - Novi, 2007(S)
  132. 27 - Alex Primeau - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  133. 27 - Michael Sienko - Williamston, 2011
  134. 27 - Andrew Ying - Novi, 2011
  135. 27 - Gage Selvius - South Christian, 2012
  136. 27 - Cooper James - Forest Hills Central, 2014
  137. 27 - Varum Shanker - HH Dow, 2015
  138. 26- Nick Sousanis - Almont, 1990
  139. 26- Nick Sousanis - Almont, 1991
  140. 26- Kurt Hough -Almont, 1999
  141. 26 - Gui Guy - Portland, 2002
  142. 26 - Jesse Chen - Rochester Adams, 2007(S)
  143. 26 - Jesse Chen - Rochester Adams, 2007(F)
  144. 26 - Brett Graham - Williamston, 2009
  145. 26 - Kevin Wu - Rochester Adams, 2009
  146. 26 - Ricky Simon - Portland, 2012
  147. 26 - Austin Selius - South Christian, 2012
  148. 26 - Jack Krcmairk - Traverse City St. Francis, 2012
  149. 26 - Ian Stuart - Clarkston, 2013
  150. 26 - Andre Liu - Novi, 2013
  151. 26 - AlexWen - Novi, 2015
  152. 26 - Adi Middha - HH Dow, 2015
  153. 26 - Frankie Piana - Clarkston, 2016
  154. 25 - Todd Daniel - Almont, 1989
  155. 25 - Andy Hough - Almont, 1989
  156. 25 - Kurt Hough - Almont, 1996
  157. 25 - Nathan Immekus - Almont, 1999
  158. 25 - Andy Formancyzk - Rochester Adams, 1999
  159. 25 - Andy Formancyzk - Rochester Adams, 2001
  160. 25 - Andy Schoen - Almont, 2007(S)
  161. 25 - Peter Sienko - Williamston, 2008
  162. 25 - John Jurkas - Traverse City St. Francis, 2008
  163. 25 - Will elliot - Traverse City St. Francis, 2008
  164. 25 - Sean Paquet - Traverse City St. Francis, 2008
  165. 25 - Matt Bulger - Almont, 2009
  166. 25 - Michael Sienko - Williamston, 2009
  167. 25 - Michael Elliot - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  168. 25 - Ben Colburn - Traverse City St. Francis, 2010
  169. 25 - Juhan Lee - Rochester Adams, 2010
  170. 25 - Darin Grabowski - Taylor Kennedy, 2012
  171. 25 - Riese Bierlein - Otsego, 2012
  172. 25 - Patrick Burke - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  173. 25 - Oliver Li - Rochester Adams, 2013
  174. 25 - Alex Reinbold - Charlotte, 2013
  175. 25 - Ryan Piersma - Otsego, 2014
  176. 25 - Forrest Washburn - Otsego, 2014
  177. 25 - Cooper James - Forest Hills Central, 2015
  178. 25 - Alexis Haselwanter - Clarkston, 2015
  1. 41 - Kate Macintosh - Traverse City Central, 2000
  2. 40 - Cassie Scranton - Traverse City Central, 1999
  3. 40 - Sarah Spencer - Traverse City Central, 1999
  4. 38 - Chelsea Simon - Traverse City Central, 2005
  5. 38 - Paige Cooley - Traverse City Central, 2014
  6. 38 - Autumn Roberts - Traverse City Central, 2015
  7. 36 - Taylor Weckstein - Traverse City Central, 2014
  8. 35 - Stephanie Kebler - Okemos, 2002
  9. 35 - Stephanie Kebler - Okemos, 2003
  10. 35 - Michelle Macksood - Flint Powers, 2004
  11. 35 - Erin Chadwell - Traverse City Central, 2008
  12. 35 - Audrey Lyman - Traverse City Central, 2010
  13. 35 - Anne Bandrowski - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  14. 34 - Amanda Bandrowski - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  15. 34 - Rosemary Wilson - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  16. 34 - Megan Lesperance - Holly, 2016
  17. 33 - Stacey Portenga - Traverse City Central, 1991
  18. 33 - Stacey Portenga - Traverse City Central, 1994
  19. 33 - Jessica Leonard - Grosse Pointe South, 2003
  20. 33 - Brette Carroll - Grosse Pointe South, 2004
  21. 33 - Christine Milliken - Traverse City Central, 2005
  22. 33 - Erin Chadwell - Traverse City Central, 2006
  23. 33 - Pavla Blahova - Traverse City Central, 2009
  24. 33 - Natalie Burke - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  25. 32 - Laura Brust - Flint Powers, 1993
  26. 32 - Barb Springer - Holly, 1993
  27. 32 - Shelley Brady - Flint Powers, 1999
  28. 32 - Amy Palmgren - Holly, 2003
  29. 32 - Amber Crosby - Holly, 2004
  30. 32 - Meghan Teunis - Flint Powers, 2004
  31. 32 - Sarah Van Welleghem - Grosse Pointe South, 2005
  32. 32 - Kitty Mast - Traverse City Central, 2014
  33. 32 - Anne Bandrowski - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  34. 31 - Shannon Denehey - Powers Catholic, 1993
  35. 31 - Julie Gleason - Grand Blanc, 1994
  36. 31 - Kursten Pickup - Holly, 1998
  37. 31 - Sara Kinning - Flint Powers, 2003
  38. 31 - Michelle Macksood - Flint Powers, 2003
  39. 31 - Diana Ticu - Novi, 2003
  40. 31 - Meghan Godin - Flint Powers, 2004
  41. 31 - Lucy Himes - Flint Powers, 2004
  42. 31 - Emily Burke - Traverse City Central, 2008
  43. 31 - Mary Chupa - Grosse Pointe South, 2008
  44. 31 - Sarah Van Walleghem - Grosse Pointe South, 2008
  45. 31 - Carli Capestany - Hudsonville, 2009
  46. 30 - Angela Chupa - Grosse Pointe South, 2008
  47. 30 - Carli Capestany - Hudsonville, 2010
  48. 30 - Madie Flournoy - Grosse Pointe South, 2013
  49. 30 - Autumn Roberts - Traverse City Central, 2016
  50. 29 - Ali Powell - Hudsonville, 2009
  51. 29 - Amanda Bandrowski - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  52. 29 - Bailey Chouinard - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  53. 29 - Bailey Swanson - Traverse City Central, 2016
  54. 28 - Amanda Bandrowski - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  55. 28 - Leigha Brown - Traverse City Central, 2016
  56. 28 - Autumn Roberts - Traverse City Central, 2017
  57. 27 - Leah LaBarge - Hudsonville, 2009
  58. 27 - Leah Dancz - Hudsonville, 2010
  59. 27 - Sara Daavetilla - Williamstion, 2014
  60. 26 - Sara Carlson - Novi, 2006
  61. 26 - Anna Switzer - Novi, 2002
  62. 26 - Laura Vaughn - Novi, 2002
  63. 26 - Leah LaBarge - Hudsonville, 2008
  64. 26 - Hope Roelofs - Hudsonville, 2010
  65. 26 - Carli Capestany - Hudsonville, 2011
  66. 26 - Bailey Chouinard - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  67. 25 - Ali Powell - Hudsonville, 2008
  68. 25 - Sara Carlson - Novi, 2008
  69. 25 - Ali Powell - Hudsonville, 2010
  70. 25 - Erin LaBarge - Hudsonville, 2014
Click for Top of Page
Singles ONLY - Consecutive Matches Won
(min. of 20)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 83 - Jacob Gumbleton - Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 2011-13
  2. 80 - Austin Woody - HH Dow, 2009-12
  3. 60 - Aaron Krickstein - University Liggett, 1981-82
  4. 49 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2010-12
  5. 46 - Joe Dube - Detroit Catholic Central, 2007(F)-08
  6. 45 - Michael Szabo - HH Dow, 2013-14
  7. 44 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2010-11
  8. 40 - Thomas tenHoedt - Traverse City Central, 1996
  9. 38 - Aaron Pfister - Grand Blanc, 2008-09
  10. 36 - Alex Wen - Novi, 2014
  11. 35 - Alek Davila - HH Dow, 2009
  12. 35 - Koushik Kondapi - Novi, 2013-14
  13. 34 - Tim Wang - Novi, 2013-14
  14. 34 - Koushik Kondapi - Novi, 2012
  15. 33 - Saketh Kamaraju - HH Dow, 2016
  16. 32 - Mike McCall - Allegan, 1988-89
  17. 32 - Isaac Stein - Portage Central, 2004
  18. 32 - Colin Jones - Ortonville Brandon, 2008-09
  19. 32 - Michael Szabo - HH Dow, 2013
  20. 30 - Joe Dube - Detroit Catholic Central, 2009
  21. 30 - Santi Guerra - HH Dow, 2010
  22. 30 - Santi Guerra - HH Dow, 2010
  23. 30 - Alexis Haselwanter - Clarkston, 2013
  24. 30 - Alex Reinbold - Charlotte, 2015
  25. 30 - Andre Liu - Novi, 2014
  26. 29 - Fisher Sutherland - Traverse City Central, 2011
  27. 27 - Jordan Scherzer - Essexville-Garber, 2008
  28. 27 - Mitchell Petersen - East Grand Rapids, 2010
  29. 27 - Jack Krcmarik - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  30. 26 - Tyler Conrad - HH Dow, 2016
  31. 25 - Jonathan Gurnee - HH Dow, 2010
  32. 25 - Pavan Rao - Novi, 2012
  33. 25 - Patrick Burke - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  34. 24 - Varun Shanker - HH Dow, 2016
  35. 23 - Mani Mahadevan - Novi, 2006
  36. 22 - Kyle Goodman - Novi, 2006
  37. 21 - Koushik Kondapi - Novi, 2014-15
  1. 94 - Stephanie Kebler - Okemos, 2002-04
  2. 76 - Caitlin O'Keefe - Troy, 2001-03
  3. 61 - Heather Ellis - Allegan, 1995-97
  4. 60 - Courtney Loudenslager - Allegan, 1995-97
  5. 53 - Kelsey Dieters - Rochester, 2009-10
  6. 52 - Laura Spencer - Traverse City Central, 2008-09
  7. 45 - Sara Daavetilla - Williamston, 2014-15
  8. 44 - Alex Alward - Traverse City Central, 2002
  9. 44 - Christine Milliken - Traverse City Central, 2002
  10. 31 - Diana Ticu - Novi, 2003
  11. 31 - Carli Capestany - Hudsonville, 2009
  12. 30 - Carli Capestany - Hudsonville, 2010
  13. 25 - Sara Carlson - Novi, 2006
  14. 25 - Erin LaBarge - Hudsonville, 2014
  15. 22 - Anne Bandrowski - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
Click for Top of Page
Singles ONLY - Most 6-0, 6-0 Matches Won
(min. of 10)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 49 - Michael Szabo - HH Dow, 2012-15
  2. 46 - Bryce Coward - Buchanan, 2000-03
  3. 38 - John Pelton - Midland, 2002-05
  4. 38 - Luke Ford - Otsego, 2012-15
  5. 35 - Jonathan Gurnee - HH Dow, 2008-11
  6. 25 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2010-13
  7. 19 - Patrick Burke - Traverse City St. Francis, 2012-15
  8. 17 - Alexis Haselwanter - Clarkston, 2012-15
  9. 17 - Varun Shanker - HH Dow, 2013-16
  10. 14 - Ian Stuart - Clarkston, 2012-15
  1. 55 - Emily Dudzik - Greenville, 2002-05
  2. 49 - Bomy Hong - Jension, 1995-98
  3. 34 - Jennifer Fales - Allegan, 1988-91
  4. 32 - Kelsey Dieters - Rochester, 2008-11
  5. 26 - Amanda Bandrowski - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013-16
  6. 25 - Sarah Postema - Jension, 1993-96
  7. 18 - Sara Daavetilla - Williamston, 2015
Click for Top of Page
Singles ONLY - Career Tournaments Won
(min. of 20)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 33 - Michael Szabo - HH Dow, 2012-15
  2. 32 - Jonathan Gurnee - HH Dow, 2008-11
  3. 31 - Fisher Sutherland - Traverse City Central, 2008-11
  4. 29 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2010-13
  5. 27 - Brent Bak - Traverse City Central, 1994-97
  6. 27 - Mitchell Petersen - East Grand Rapids, 2007-10
  7. 26 - Bryce Coward - Buchanan, 2000-03
  8. 25 - Joe Dube - Detroit Catholic Central, 2007(F)-10
  9. 25 - Max Lundmark - Traverse City Central, 2008-11
  10. 22 - Kyle Gernhofer - Traverse City Central, 1993-96
  11. 21 - Chris Atallah - Detroit Catholic Central, ?
  12. 21 - Aaron Murray - Traverse City Central, 1989-92
  13. 21 - Varun Shanker - HH Dow, 2013-16
  14. 20 - Byran Nykerk - Traverse City Central, 1990-93
  15. 20 - Alek Davila - HH Dow, 2007(F)-10
  1. 35 - Caitlin O'Keefe - Troy, 2001-03
  2. 31 - Heather Willson - Traverse City Central, 1994-97
  3. 31 - Paige Cooley - Traverse City Central, 2012-15
  4. 30 - Erin Chadwell - Traverse City Central, 2008
  5. 28 - Taylor Weckstein - Traverse City Central, 2013-16
  6. 25 - Stacey Portenga - Traverse City Central, 1991-94
  7. 24 - Robin Ford - Traverse City Central, 1993-96
  8. 24 - Taylor Weckstein - Traverse City Central, 2013-15
  9. 23 - Autumn Roberts - Traverse City Central, 2015-17
Click for Top of Page
Singles ONLY - Player State Championships
(min. of 3)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 4 - Fred Albert - Ironwood, 1945-48 (1 Singles)
  2. 4 - Francisco Castillo - Hamtramck, 1957-60 (1 Singles)
  3. 4 - Patrick Eagan - Spring Lake, 1996-99 (3 at 2 Singles & 1 at 1 Singles)
  4. 4 - Juli Guerra - HH Dow, 2010-13
  5. 4 - Michael Szabo - HH Dow, 2012-15
  6. 3 - Vic Braden - Monroe, 1945-47 (no tournament in 1944 due to WWII)
  7. 3 - Mitchell Petersen - East Grand Rapids, 2007 (4 Singles), 2008 (3 Singles), 2010 (1 Singles)
  8. 3 - Davis Crocker - Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 2011-13 (1 Singles)
  1. 4 - Paula Reichert - Grosse Pointe South, 1978-81 (3 at 3 Singles & 1 at 2 Singles)
  2. 4 - Dawn Martin - University Liggett, 1985-88
  3. 4 - Ashley Smith - Portage Northern, 1999-2002 (1 at 4 Singles and 3 at 2 Singles)
  4. 3 - Lisa Micou - Grosse Pointe South, 1978-80 (1 at 2 Singles & 2 at 4 Singles)
  5. 3 - Meghan McMahon - Grosse Pointe South, 1979-80
  6. 3 - Mandy Caldemeyer - East Grand Rapids, 1997-98, 2000
  7. 3 - Caitlin O'Keefe - Troy, 2001-03 (1 Singles)
Click for Top of Page