MHSTeCA - Record Book
Doubles ONLY

Last updated on January 11, 2018

Click here to email additions/corrections to this list.

Doubles ONLY - Career Wins
(min. of 100)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 146 - Ryan Navin - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013-16
  2. 139 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2013
  3. 132 - Neil Forster - HH Dow, 2000-03
  4. 132 - Vikram Shanker - HH Dow, 2010-13
  5. 127 - Jack Milliken & Ben Watts - Traverse City Central, 2008
  6. 126 - Kyle Kilcherman - Traverse City Central, 1994-97
  7. 123 - Kyle Tousain - Traverse City Central, 1993-96
  8. 118 - Jay Jones - Traverse City St. Francis, 202012-15
  9. 116 - Patrick Eschback - HH Dow, 2010-13
  10. 111 - Joe Primeau - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014-17
  11. 107 - Chris Heimburger - Traverse City Central, 2008-10
  12. 107 - Caleb Heimburger - Traverse City Central, 2011-13
  13. 105 - Matt Nooney & Curt Woodhams - Allegan, 2001-04
  14. 104 - Patrick Wilson - Traverse City St. Francis, 2007-11
  15. 103 - Steve Tooman - Allegan, 1986-89
  16. 102 - Nathan Tafelsky - Traverse City St. Francis, 2012-15
  17. 101 - Jason Carless - Novi, 2009-12
  18. 101 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2010-12
  19. 100 - Michael Elliott - Traverse City St. Francis, 2007-11
  20. 100 - Chris Miller - Traverse City St. Francis, 2007-11
  21. 100 - Hayden Drury - Traverse City Central, 2011-13
  1. 149 - Maggie Milliken & Amanda Street - Traverse City Central, 2008-11
  2. 128 - Heather Willson - Traverse City Central, 1994-97
  3. 121 - Calle Newhouse - Traverse City Central, 2003-06
  4. 120 - Ali Gribi - Traverse City Central, 2004-08
  5. 118 - Alex Alward - Traverse City Central, 2001-03
  6. 118 - Elizabeth Hyde - Grosse Pointe South, 2005-09
  7. 117 - Sarah Spencer - Traverse City Central, 1997-2000
  8. 117 - Amelia Boccaccio - Grosse Pointe South, 2009-12
  9. 116 - Laura Hendricks - Traverse City Central, 2001-03
  10. 116 - Laura Link - Traverse City Central, 2001-03
  11. 116 - Elizabeth Pappas - Traverse City Central, 2012-15
  12. 113 - Kate MacIntosh - Traverse City Central, 2007-09
  13. 112 - Kayla Casciano - Traverse City Central, 2004-08
  14. 111 - Lauren Pankhurst - Grosse Pointe South, 1995-98
  15. 109 - Dana Schweitzer - Grosse Pointe South, 2002-05
  16. 109 - Mary Kate Hayden - Grosse Pointe South, 2004-08
  17. 108 - Rita Brust, Powers Catholic, 1995-98
  18. 107 - Seema Varghese, Powers Catholic, 1995-98
  19. 107 - Taylor Shamery - Hudsonville, 2008-11
  20. 107 - Lindsay Harmsen - Hudsonville, 2008-11
  21. 106 - Carolyn Gorski - Grosse Pointe South, 1998-2001
  22. 105 - Margaret Batten - Grosse Pointe South, 1998-2001
  23. 105 - Yana beeker - Traverse City Central, 2014-17
  24. 104 - Emily Holt - Novi, 2001-04
  25. 104 - Carrie Lynch - Grosse Pointe South, 2009-12
  26. 104 - Isabel Lutz - Traverse City Central, 2014-16
  27. 103 - Brody Dawson - Grosse Pointe South, 1997-2000
  28. 103 - Lucy Himes & Meghan Godin - Flint Powers, 2002-05
  29. 103 - Carlee McCardel - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  30. 102 - Carolyn Rohde - Grosse Pointe South, 2000-03
  31. 101 - Colene Brockman - Novi, 2000-03
  32. 100 - Sara Kinning, Powers Catholic, 2000-03
Click for Top of Page
Doubles ONLY - Wins in One Season
(min. of 25)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 46 - Ryan Navin & Jackson Richmond - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  2. 44 - Jackson Richmond - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  3. 43 - Sean Soupiset & Cam Young - Traverse City Central, 2012
  4. 42 - Spencer Powell & Harry Malone - Traverse City Central, 2008
  5. 42 - Ryan Navin - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  6. 41 - Max Knoblock & Nick Yergens - Traverse City Central, 2012
  7. 41 - Trey Pezzetti & Yani Beeker - Traverse City Central, 2012
  8. 41 - Joe Primeau - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  9. 41 - Nathan Tafelsky - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  10. 41 - Sean Navin - Traverse City St. Francis, 2017
  11. 40 - Andrew Hamilton & Thomas TenHoedt - Traverse City Central, 1996
  12. 40 - Stephen Siddall - Traverse City St. Francis, 2010
  13. 40 - Keith Gingras - Traverse City St. Francis, 2010
  14. 39 - Harry Malone & Riley Chadwell - Traverse City Central, 2007
  15. 39 - Jack Milliken & Ben Watts - Traverse City Central, 2008
  16. 39 - Daniel & Phillip Hanawalt - Traverse City Central, 2010
  17. 39 - Tyler Tafelsky - Traverse City St. Francis, 2017
  18. 38 - Glover Kosch & Dan Spencer - Traverse City Central, 2008
  19. 38 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2013
  20. 38 - Sean Navin - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  21. 38 - Jack Kleinrichert - Traverse City St. Francis, 2017
  22. 37 - Chris Heimburger & Peter Pappas - Traverse City Central, 2010
  23. 37 - Andrew Camp - HH Dow, 2012
  24. 37 - Patrick Eschbach - HH Dow, 2012
  25. 37 - Mark Gorte - HH Dow, 2012
  26. 37 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2012
  27. 37 - Vikram Shanker - HH Dow, 2012
  28. 37 - Hayden Drury & Caleb Heimburger - Traverse City Central, 2011-13
  29. 37 - Yani Beeker & Parker Berden - Traverse City Central, 2011-13
  30. 37 - Joe Primeau - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  31. 37 - Jonathan Pax - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  32. 37 - Brendan Bentley & Pierce Arangua - Hudsonville, 2017
  33. 37 - Brendan Chouinard - Traverse City St. Francis, 2017
  34. 37 - Adam Chittle - Traverse City St. Francis, 2017
  35. 36 - Kyle Kilcherman & Kyle Tousain - Traverse City Central, 1996
  36. 36 - Michael Leigh & Dan Spencer - Traverse City Central, 2007
  37. 36 - Clark Phelps & Spencer Potter - Traverse City Central, 2010
  38. 36 - David Read - HH Dow, 2012
  39. 36 - Vikram Shanker - HH Dow, 2013
  40. 36 - Michael Szabo - HH Dow, 2013
  41. 36 - Bennett Elling & Evan Elling - Hudsonville, 2017
  42. 36 - Luke Krcmarik - Traverse City St. Francis, 2017
  43. 36 - Charlie Schmude - Traverse City St. Francis, 2017
  44. 35 - Zac Chambers - NorthPointe Chritian, 2007(F)
  45. 35 - Paul Bandrowski - Traverse City St. Francis, 2010
  46. 35 - David Goslin - HH Dow, 201
  47. 35 - Jack Seymour & Austin Wieland - Traverse City Central, 2011-13
  48. 35 - Victor Casler & Nathan Tafelsky - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  49. 35 - Peyton Herbert & Mike Battiste - Forest Hills Central, 2015
  50. 35 - Ryan Navin - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  51. 35 - Joe Primeau - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  52. 35 - Brendan Chouinard - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  53. 35 - Sean Navin - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  54. 35 - Alex Thelen - Traverse City St. Francis, 2017
  55. 34 - Jake Morse & Jordan Scherzer - Essexville Garber, 2007
  56. 34 - Max Lundmark & Chris Heimburger - Traverse City Central, 2008
  57. 34 - Clark Phelps & Spencer Potter - Traverse City Central, 2009
  58. 34 - Josh Kurtz - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  59. 34 - Patrick Wilson - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  60. 34 - Mark Jones & Patrick Colburn - Traverse City Central, 2010
  61. 34 - Brendan Barnes - Traverse City St. Francis, 2010
  62. 34 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2011
  63. 34 - Patrick Eschback - HH Dow, 2013
  64. 34 - Trey & Brendan Costen - Hudsonville, 2013
  65. 34 - Tyler Spigarelli - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  66. 34 - Jay Jones - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  67. 33 - Spencer Powell & Callee Newhouse - Traversse City Central, 2006
  68. 33 - Glover Kosch & Hunter Bergsma - Traverse City Central, 2007
  69. 33 - Jordan Tingle & Alex Dowley - Parma Western, 2010
  70. 33 - Michael Sendor & Henrique Niehues - St. Joseph, 2007(F)
  71. 33 - Colin Angell - HH Dow, 2012
  72. 33 - David Goslin - HH Dow, 2012
  73. 33 - Carson Schmidt & Andrew Fox - Forest Hills Central, 2014
  74. 33 - Ryan Conner & Humzah Azeem - Forest Hills Central, 2014
  75. 33 - Maxx Anderson & Daniel Yu - Novi, 2014
  76. 33 - Alex Thelen - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  77. 33 - Nick Beery & Nolan perrin - Hudsonville, 2017
  78. 33 - Chris Cooper & Bret Bentley - Hudsonville, 2017
  79. 32 - Kevin Winegar & Austin Woody - HH Dow, 2009
  80. 32 - Tyler Chambers - NorthPointe Christian, Fall 2007
  81. 32 - Andrew Kim & Alex Harbert - St. Joseph, Fall 2007
  82. 32 - Michael Chang & Nishant Kakar - Novi, 2012
  83. 32 - Matt Veenhoven & Sam Kreps - Holland, 2012
  84. 32 - Ryan Killmaster - HH Dow, 2015
  85. 31 - Mark Chappell & Mike McCall - Allegan, 1989
  86. 31 - Jan Pawli - Allegan, 1989
  87. 31 - Matt Thiel & Steve Tooman - Allegan, 1989
  88. 31 - Jordan McGuire & Scott Dodson - Buchanan, 1998
  89. 31 - Nate Brown & Jacob Lobodzinski - Essexville Garber, 2007
  90. 31 - Spencer Boyko & Bobby Conlon - NorthPointe Christian, 2007
  91. 31 - John Templeman - HH Dow, 2009
  92. 31 - Vikram Shanker - HH Dow, 2010
  93. 31 - Kevin Winegar - HH Dow, 2010
  94. 31 - Scott Kendall - HH Dow, 2010
  95. 31 - David Read - HH Dow, 2010
  96. 31 - Bobby Conlon & Spencer Boyko - NorthPointe Chritian, 2007(F)
  97. 31 - Carson Bricco - HH Dow, 2011
  98. 31 - Chase Richmond - Traverse City St. Francis, 2011
  99. 31 - Shashank Chitta & Kevin Xu - Novi, 2012
  100. 31 - Austin Wieland & Michael Meindertsma - Traverse City Central, 2014
  101. 31 - Ben Grams & Nate Michno - Traverse City Central, 2014
  102. 31 - Ben Brown & Andy Colombo - Traverse City Central, 2014
  103. 31 - Joey Preston & Reed Aleck - Forest Hills Central, 2014
  104. 31 - Noah Nichols - HH Dow, 2015
  105. 31 - JJ Kirkman - HH Dow, 2015
  106. 31 - Patrick Burke - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  107. 31 - Aakash Ray & Nayan Makim - Novi, 2016
  108. 31 - Jack Kleinrichert - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  109. 31 - Peyton Herbert - Forest Hills Central, 2016
  110. 31 - Peyton Herbert - Forest Hills Central, 2017
  111. 31 - Jacob Wiltjer - Forest Hills Central, 2017
  112. 31 - Jack Ziegler - Forest Hills Central, 2017
  113. 31 - Aidan Rynbrandt - Forest Hills Central, 2017
  114. 30 - Steve Tooman - Allegan, 1988
  115. 30 - Jason Loudenslager - Allegan, 1989
  116. 30 - Jarrod Chestnut & Eric Medemar - Allegan, 1993
  117. 30 - Matt Inman & Matt Russell - Jackson Lumen Christi, 2004
  118. 30 - Matt Thomas & Chris Wolbert - Flushing, 2004
  119. 30 - Andy Schoen & Tim Streeter - Almont, 2006
  120. 30 - Ben Kuiper & William Payne - Grand Rapids Christian, 2008
  121. 30 - JP Gurnee - HH Dow, 2009
  122. 30 - Chris MIller - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  123. 30 - Stephen Sidall - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  124. 30 - Sean Paquet - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  125. 30 - Newton Calcutt - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  126. 30 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2010
  127. 30 - Tim Hewitt - HH Dow, 2010
  128. 30 - Patrick Wilson - Traverse City St. Francis, 2010
  129. 30 - Paul Bandrowski - Traverse City St. Francis, 2011
  130. 30 - Jon Thompson & Maxx Anderson - Novi, 2012
  131. 30 - Michael Chang & Andrew Ying - Novi, 2013
  132. 30 - Sai Gotur & Abhishek - Novi, 2015
  133. 30 - Aditya Middha - HH Dow, 2016
  134. 30 - Noah Nichols - HH Dow, 2016
  135. 30 - Ryan Killmaster - HH Dow, 2016
  136. 30 - Sagar Kamaraju - HH Dow, 2016
  137. 30 - Jackson Richmond - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  138. 30 - Jack Ziegler - Forest Hills Central, 2016
  139. 30 - Aidan Rynbrandt - Forest Hills Central, 2016
  140. 29 - Jacob Poliskey & Nate Karsten - HH Dow, 2009
  141. 29 - Reid Ganton & Andrew Herlein - Parma Western, 2010
  142. 29 - Bill Bell & Alex Brizard - Novi, 2010
  143. 29 - David Read - HH Dow, 2011
  144. 29 - Vikram Shanker - HH Dow, 2011
  145. 29 - Jason Carless & Andrew Ying - Novi, 2012
  146. 29 - David Mehl & Raymend Wen - Novi, 2013
  147. 29 - Aditya Chitta & Robert Chen - Novi, 2014
  148. 29 - Tim Spurlin & Jack Ziegler - Forest Hills Central, 2015
  149. 29 - Justin James & Aidan Rynbrandt - Forest Hills Central, 2015
  150. 28 - Mike Lay & Tim Kipp - Carman-Ainsworth, 2002
  151. 28 - Bryce Mackie & Zach Fettes - Battle Creek Lakeview, 2004
  152. 28 - Ethan Maday & Matt Middleton - Essexville Garber, 2007
  153. 28 - Chaitanya Kanitkar & Vishnu Venugopal - Novi, 2009
  154. 28 - Zach Eddy & Darren Embury - Parma Western, 2010
  155. 28 - Ricky Simon - Portland, 2010
  156. 28 - Mark Gorte - HH Dow, 2011
  157. 28 - Patrick Eschback - HH Dow, 2011
  158. 28 - Alan Lear - Portland, 2011
  159. 28 - Grant/Mensonides & Harry Rice - South Christian, 2013
  160. 28 - Spencer Bouck - HH Dow, 2013
  161. 28 - Daniel Magno - HH Dow, 2013
  162. 28 - Colin Angell - HH Dow, 2013
  163. 28 - Patrick Hesson - Gibraltar Carlson, 2014
  164. 28 - Jay Jones & Nathan Sodini - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014
  165. 28 - Armin Vallazza-Margl - HH Dow, 2014
  166. 28 - Joey McClure & Nico Finelli - Forest Hills Central, 2015
  167. 28 - Daniel Zhang - HH Dow, 2015
  168. 28 - Maxx Anderson & Daniel Yu - Novi, 2015
  169. 28 - Brendan Bentley & Brandon McEachern - Hudsonville, 2015
  170. 28 - JJ Kirkman - HH Dow, 2016
  171. 28 - Daniel Zhang - HH Dow, 2016
  172. 28 - Gopal Parthasarathy - HH Dow, 2016
  173. 28 - Chris Kwederis & Ryan Krawec - Novi, 2016
  174. 28 - Matt Battiste - Forest Hills Central, 2017
  175. 27 - Alex Crawford & Tim Conroy - Carman, 1985
  176. 27 - Joe Bigger - Almont, 1999
  177. 27 - Adam Dumas - Portland, 2005
  178. 27 - Tyler Sporer - Portland, 2005
  179. 27 - Nathan Farooq & Nikhil Devarakonda - Novi, 2008
  180. 27 - Nathan Farooq & Greg Richard - Novi, 2009
  181. 27 - Mitch Potapa & Ryan Chilcote - Almont, 2011
  182. 27 - Garret Borton & Jacob Ushman - Almont, 2011
  183. 27 - Collin Gensterblum - Portland, 2011
  184. 27 - Zach Platte - Portland, 2011
  185. 27 - Harsimranjit Sekhon - Taylor Kennedy, 2012
  186. 27 - Dylan Fink & Tyler Fink - Comstock Park, 2012
  187. 27 - Jay Jones - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  188. 27 - Brady Ray - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  189. 27 - Seamus Bartlett - HH Dow, 2013
  190. 27 - Nathan Skuratovich & Patrick Hesson - Gibraltar Carlson, 2013
  191. 27 - Shashank Chitta & Kevin Xu - Novi, 2013
  192. 27 - Jay Morningstar - Gibraltar Carlson, 2014
  193. 27 - Alex Brake - Gibraltar Carlson, 2014
  194. 27 - Brendan Meadows - Gibraltar Carlson, 2014
  195. 27 - Noah Nichols - HH Dow, 2014
  196. 27 - Aditya Chitta & Robert Chen - Novi, 2015
  197. 27 - Riley Costen & Isaac Bylsma - Hudsonville, 2015
  198. 27 - Eric Hull & Jared VanNorman - Hudsonville, 2015
  199. 27 - reed Aleck - Forest Hills Central, 2016
  200. 27 - Justin James - Forest Hills Central, 2016
  201. 27 - Chapin Thiel & Carson Shootz - Byron Center, 2017
  202. 27 - Tyler George - Forest Hills Central, 2017
  203. 27 - Ali Azeem - Forest Hills Central, 2017
  204. 26 - Dave Grant & Darren Tatoris - Almont, 1999
  205. 26 - Neale Baldyga - Portland, 2004
  206. 26 - Justin Farooq & Ameya Sohani - Novi, 2007(F)
  207. 26 - Chris Atallah - Detroit Catholic Central, 2007
  208. 26 - Brandon LaFreniere - HH Dow, 2009
  209. 26 - Josh Quinlan - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  210. 26 - Alex Rushlow - Traverse City St. Francis, 2009
  211. 26 - Julian Bonfiglio - Portland, 2011
  212. 26 - Michael Dole - Portland, 2011
  213. 26 - Bryce Palmiter - Portland, 2011
  214. 26 - Asher Dorshimer - Portland, 2011
  215. 26 - Blake Bandrowski - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  216. 26 - Nathan Tafelsky - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  217. 26 - Cole Williamson - HH Dow, 2013
  218. 26 - Alexander Montry & Joseph Carrer - Gibraltar Carlson, 2013
  219. 26 - Cole Williamson - HH Dow, 2014
  220. 26 - Spencer Bouck & Sagar Kamaraju - HH Dow, 2015
  221. 26 - Derrick Lubbers & Justin Gortsema - Hudsonville, 2015
  222. 25 - John Lawless - Portland, 2004
  223. 25 - Ryan Goodman & Kevin Lai - Novi, 2007(S)
  224. 25 - Ameya Sohani & Askash Ray - Novi, 2007(S)
  225. 25 - Alex Holdren - Portland, 2007
  226. 25 - Mitchell Hoppes - Portland, 2009
  227. 25 - Jordan Fedewa - Portland, 2009
  228. 25 - Michael Dole - Portland, 2009
  229. 25- Kevin Herandez - Taylor Kennedy, 2012
  230. 25 - Matt Woloszyk - Taylor Kennedy, 2012
  231. 25 - Nathan Brant - Taylor Kennedy, 2012
  232. 25 - Jackson Richmond - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  233. 25 - Ryan Navin - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013
  234. 25 - Eric Hull & Caleb Bylsma - Hudsonville, 2013
  235. 25 - Alexander Montry & Joseph Carrer - Gibraltar Carlson, 2014
  236. 25 - Nathan Skuratovich - Gibraltar Carlson, 2014
  237. 25 - Ryan Fernandes & Aakash Ray - Novi, 2014
  238. 25 - Jeoren Uesbeck - HH Dow, 2016
  1. 44 - Alex Alward & Christine Milliken - Traverse City Central, 2002
  2. 44 - Molly Kring & Erin Chadwell - Traverse City Central, 2005
  3. 44 - Ali Gribi & Laura Spencer - Traverse City Central, 2008
  4. 43 - Emmy Parsons & Melissa Engel - Traverse City Central, 2004
  5. 42 - Lauren Thompson & Kasey Klein - Traverse City Central, 2002
  6. 41 - Lauren Link & Laura Hendricks - Traverse City Central, 2002
  7. 41 - Calle Newhouse & Sarah Malone - Traverse City Central, 2006
  8. 41 - Maggie Milliken & Mandy Street - Traverse City Central, 2008
  9. 40 - Katie Perdue & Julia Rodgers - Traverse City Central, 2004
  10. 40 - Ali Gribi & Melissa Hughes - Traverse City Central, 2005
  11. 40 - Lindsey Archambo & Morgan Pulcipher - Traverse City Central, 2005
  12. 40 - Kayla Casciano & Jenna Boullion - Traverse City Central, 2008
  13. 39 - Heather Willson & Sarah Howard - Traverse City Central, 1996
  14. 39 - Emily LeLandais & Jillian Bergsma - Traverse City Central, 2008
  15. 38 - Emily Noss & Alex Raphael - Traverse City Central, 2004
  16. 38 - Julia Rodgers & Sarah Malone - Traverse City Central, 2005
  17. 37 - Isabel Lutz & Molly Whiting - Traverse City Central, 2014
  18. 36 - Hadley Brink - Grosse Pointe South, 2001
  19. 36 - Caroly Gorski - Grosse Pointe South, 2001
  20. 36 - Yana Beeker & Kristin McLintock - Traverse City Central, 2017
  21. 35 - Meghan White - Grosse Pointe South, 2000
  22. 35 - Margaret Batten - Grosse Pointe South, 2000
  23. 35 - McCall Monte - Grosse Pointe South, 2004
  24. 35 - Priscila Paula - Grosse Pointe South, 2004
  25. 35 - Molly Lynch - Grosse Pointe South, 2005
  26. 35 - Kate Brennan - Grosse Pointe South, 2005
  27. 34 - Isabel Lutz & Bailey Swanson - Traverse City Central, 2015
  28. 33 - Jenna Tomczak - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  29. 33 - Nichole Ehardt - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  30. 33 - Isabel Lutz & Yana Beeker - Traverse City Central, 2016
  31. 32 - Carlee McCardel - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  32. 31 - Margaret Sutherland - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  33. 30 - Bethany Richey - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  34. 30 - Kristin McLintock & Mari Mast - Traverse City Central, 2016
  35. 29 - Colene Brockman & Emily Holt - Novi, 2002
  36. 29 - Gabi Frask & Megha Vadula - Novi, 2002
  37. 29 - Colene Brockman & Emily Holy - Novi, 2003
  38. 29 - Lauren Thomas & Becky Thomson - Novi, 2003
  39. 29 - Taylor Shamery & Lindsay Harmsen - Hudsonville, 2009
  40. 29 - Taylor Shamery & Lindsay Harmsen - Hudsonville, 2010
  41. 29 - Kandace Gordon & Stacey Grysen - Hudsonville, 2010
  42. 28 - Taylor Shamery & Lindsay Harmesen - Hudsonville, 2011
  43. 28 - Camile Madion - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  44. 28 - Sydney McCardel & Eve Robitshek - Traverse City Central, 2016
  45. 27 - Taylor LaBarge & Maddie Brouwer - Hudsonville, 2015
  46. 26 - Jory Burgess & Irena Nujic - Hudsonville, 2009
  47. 26 - Jessica Pax - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  48. 26 - Bethany Richey - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  49. 25 - Carlee McCardel - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  50. 25 - Jenna Tomczak - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  51. 25 - Rosemary Wilson - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  52. 25 - Camille Madion - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
  53. 25 - Margaret Mary Sutherland - Traverse City St. Francis, 2015
Click for Top of Page
Doubles ONLY - Consecutive Matches Won
(min. of 20)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 50 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2011-13
  2. 42 - Matt Inman & Matt Russell - Jackson Lumen Christi, 2003-04
  3. 42 - Vikram Shanker - HH Dow, 2012-13
  4. 40 - Andrew Hamilton & Thomas TenHoedt - Traverse City Central, 1996
  5. 37 - Brendan Bentley & Pierce Arangua - Hudsonville, 2017
  6. 32 - Mike McCall - Allegan, 1988-89
  7. 32 - Matt Veenhoven & Sam Kreps - Holland, 2012
  8. 32 - Peyton Herbert & Mike Battiste - Forest Hills Central, 2015
  9. 31 - Harry Malone & Spencer Powell - Traverse City Central, 2008
  10. 31 - Andrew Camp - HH Dow, 2012
  11. 30 - Sean Soupiset & Cam Young - Traverse City Central, 2012
  12. 30 - David Read - HH Dow, 2012
  13. 30 - Sai Gotur & Abhishek Subash - Novi, 2015
  14. 29 - Nitin Gera & Kevin Jarvis - Okemos, 1993
  15. 27 - John Berschback & Mike Case - Grosse Pointe South, 1997
  16. 27 - Nick Beery & Nolan Perrin - Hudsonville, 2017
  17. 26 - John Berschback & Mike Case - Grosse Pointe South, 1998
  18. 26 - Dave Grant & Darren Tatoris - Almont, 1999
  19. 25 - Ryan Navin & Jackson Richmond - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013-16
  20. 24 - Brendan Meadows & Alex Brake - Gibraltar Carlson, 2014
  21. 24 - Bennett Elling & Evan Elling - Hudsonville, 2017
  22. 23 - Joe Lynch - Novi, 2003
  23. 23 - Jason Carless & Andrew Ying - Novi, 2012
  24. 23 - Michael Chang & Nishant Kakar - Novi, 2012
  25. 23 - Shashank Chitta & Kevin Xu - Novi, 2012
  26. 23 - Maxx Anderson & Danei Yu - Novi, 2014
  27. 23 - Brendan Chouinard - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  28. 23 - Sean Navin - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  29. 22 - Glenn Gabriel & Scott Baetens - Novi, 1997
  30. 22 - Max Knoblock & Nick Yergens - Traverse City Central, 2012
  31. 22 - Trey Pezzetti & Yani Beeker - Traverse City Central, 2012
  32. 22 - Aditya Chitta & Robert Chen - Novi, 2014
  33. 22 - Chris Cooper & Bret Bentley - Hudsonville, 2017
  34. 22 - Alex Thelen - Traverse City St. Francis, 2017
  35. 21 - Nitin Gera & Andy Dhaliwal - Okemos, 1994
  36. 21 - Jason Hsu & Goutham Kondapi - Novi, 2006
  37. 21 - Michael Leigh & Dan Spencer - Traverse City Central, 2007
  38. 21 - Kevin Winegar & John Templeman - HH Dow, 2010
  39. 21 - Patrick Eschbach - HH Dow, 2012
  40. 21 - Mark Gorte - HH Dow, 2012
  41. 21 - Maxx Anderson & Daniel Yu - Novi, 2015
  42. 21 - Aakash Ray & Alex Brizard - Novi, 2015
  43. 21 - Ryan Navin - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  44. 21 - Joe Primeau - Traverse City St. Francis, 2016
  45. 20 - Nate Pagel & Zach Shelton - Berrien Springs, 2009
  46. 20 - Chris Heimburger & Peter Pappas - Traverse City Central, 2009
  47. 20 - Mark Jones & Erik Krueger - Traverse City Central, 2009
  48. 20 - Chris Heimburger & Peter Pappas - Traverse City Central, 2010
  49. 20 - Bill Bell & Alex Briazrd - Novi, 2010
  50. 20 - Ryan Killmaster - HH Dow, 2016
  51. 20 - Jeoren Uesbeck - HH Dow, 2016
  52. 20 - Chapin Thiel & Carson Shooltz - Byron Center, 2017
  1. 58 - Hadley Brink - Grosse Pointe South, 2000-01
  2. 44 - Alex Alward & Christine Milliken - Traverse City Central, 2002
  3. 44 - Ali Gribi & Laura Spencer - Traverse City Central, 2008
  4. 41 - Meghan White - Grosse Pointe South, 2000-01
  5. 41 - Calle Newhouse & Sarah Malone - Traverse City Central, 2006
  6. 40 - Sarah Spencer & Cassie Scranton - Traverse City Central, 2000
  7. 38 - Heather Wilson & Sarah Howard - Traverse City Central, 1997
  8. 33 - Maggie Milliken & Amanda Street - Traverse City Central, 2008-09
  9. 31 - Molly Kring & Erin Chadwell - Traverse City Central, 2005
  10. 29- Taylor Shamery & Lindsay Harmsen - Hudsonville, 2010
  11. 29 - Kandance Gordon & Stacey Gryson - Hudsonville, 2010
  12. 28- Taylor Shamery & Lindsay Harmsen - Hudsonville, 2011
  13. 27 - Emmy Parsons & Melissa Engel - Traverse City Central, 2004
  14. 24 - Taylor LaBarge & Maddie Brouwer - Hudsonville, 2015
  15. 23 - Lauren Carosio & Laura Vaughn - Novi, 2000
  16. 23 - Lauren Thomas & Becky Thomson - Novi, 2003
  17. 23 - Morgan Brodien & Bryce Talsma - Hudsonville, 2013
Click for Top of Page
Doubles ONLY - Most 6-0, 6-0 Matches Won
(min. of 10)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 27 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2010-13
  2. 27 - Ryan Navin - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013-16
  3. 26 - Patrick Eschbach - HH Dow, 2010-13
  4. 26 - Jackson Richmond - Traverse City St. Francis, 2013-16
  5. 25 - Vikram Shanker - HH Dow, 2013
  6. 23 - Joe Primeau - Traverse City St. Francis, 2014-17
  7. 17 - Matt Nooney & Curt Woodhams - Allegan, 2001-04
  8. 15 - Nathan Tafelsky - Traverse City St. Francis, 2012-15
  9. 14 - David Read - HH Dow, 2010-12
  10. 13 - Andrew Camp - HH Dow, 2011-12
  11. 13 - Mark Gorte - HH Dow, 2010-12
  12. 13 - David Goslin - HH Dow, 2010-12
  13. 13 - Daniel Magno - HH Dow, 2011-14
  14. 12 - Seth Swartz, Allegan, 1994-96
  15. 12 - Jay Jones - Traverse City St. Francis, 2012-15
  16. 12 - Alex Thelen - Traverse City St. Francis, 2017
  17. 10 - Jack Kleinrichert - Traverse City St. Francis, 2017
Click for Top of Page
Doubles ONLY - Career Tournaments Won
(min. of 20)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 37 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2010-13
  2. 36 - Vikram Shanker - HH Dow, 2013
  3. 28 - Chris Heimburger - Traverse City Central, 2008-10
  4. 27 - Spencer Powell - Traverse City Central, 2008
  5. 26 - Kyle Tousain - Traverse City Central, 1993-96
  6. 23 - Kyle Kilcherman - Traverse City Central, 1994-97
  7. 23 - Caleb Heimburger - Traverse City Central, 2011-13
  8. 22 - Jack Milliken & Ben Watts - Traverse City Central, 2008
  9. 21 - Harry Malone - Traverse City Central, 2008
  10. 21 - Peter Pappas - Traverse City Central, 2009-10
  11. 21 - Hayden Drury - Traverse City Central, 2011-13
  12. 21 - Patrick Eschbach - HH Dow, 2010-13
  13. 20 - Andrew Hamilton - Traverse City Central, 1996-97
  14. 20 - David Read - HH Dow, 2010-12
  1. 31 - Laura Hendricks - Traverse City Central, 2001-03
  2. 31 - Laura Link - Traverse City Central, 2001-03
  3. 31 - Maggie Milliken & Amanda Street - Traverse City Central, 2008-11
  4. 29 - Melissa Engel - Traverse City Central, 2006
  5. 29 - Christine Milliken - Traverse City Central, 2002-04
  6. 29 - Alex Alward - Traverse City Central, 2001-03
  7. 29 - Julia Rodgers - Traverse City Central, 2003-05
  8. 28 - Kate MacIntosh - Traverse City Central, 2007-09
  9. 28 - Ali Gribi - Traverse City Central, 2008
  10. 27 - Laura Spencer - Traverse City Central, 2007-10
  11. 26 - Isabel Lutz - Traverse City Central, 2014-16
  12. 25 - Elizabeth Pappas - Traverse City Central, 2012-15
  13. 24 - Alison Hoffman & Sommer Gillow - Traverse City Central, 1991-93
  14. 23 - Laura Spencer - Traverse City Central, 2007-08
  15. 23 - Yana Beeker - Traverse City Central, 2014-17
  16. 22 - Elizabeth Hyde - Grosse Pointe South, 2005-09
  17. 22 - Amelia Boccaccio - Grosse Pointe South, 2009-12
  18. 21 - Hadley Brink - Grosse Pointe South, 1998-2001
  19. 21 - Carolyn Gorski - Grosse Pointe South, 1998-2001
  20. 21 - Emily Parsons - Traverse City Central, 2001-04
  21. 20 - Gretchen Shaw - Traverse City Central, 1990-93
  22. 20 - Kate MacIntosh & Sydney Wysong - Traverse City Central, 1998-99
  23. 20 - Alex Alward & Christine Milliken - Traverse City Central, 2002-03
  24. 20 - Katie Perdue & Julia Rodgers - Traverse City Central, 2003-04
  25. 20 - Carrie Lynch - Grosse Pointe South, 2009-12
  26. 20 - Mary Kate Hayden - Grosse Pointe South, 2004-08
Click for Top of Page
Doubles ONLY - Player State Championships
(min. of 3)
BOYS
(2007* - both spring & fall seasons)
GIRLS
(2007 - no girls season)
  1. 4 - Jason Chang - HH Dow, 2010, 11, 12 & 13
  2. 3 - Joey McClure - Forest Hills Central, 2011, 12 & 14
  3. 3 - Peter Murray - Lansing Catholic, 2009, 10 & 11
  4. 3 - Gregg Waddell - Lansing Catholic, 2008, 09 & 10
  5. 3 - Chris Struck & Martin Gelbke - Okemos, 1992, ? & ?
  6. 3 - Andy Dhaliwal - Okemos, 1991, 92 & 94
  7. 3 - Chris Yian & Ed Yian - Okemos, 1986, 87 & 88
  1. 4 - Tracey Echlin - Grosse Pointe South, 1978-81 (2 at 2 Doubles & 2 at 1 Doubles)
  2. 3 - Erin Donovan - Williamston, 2008-10
  3. 3 - Noel Berry - Grosse Pointe South, 1982
  4. 3 - Linda Murtagh - Grosse Pointe South, 1978-80 (1 at 3 Doubles
  5. 3 - Laura Gushee - Grosse Pointe South, 1982-84 (2 at 1 Doubles & 1 at 2 Doubles)
Click for Top of Page